Schedule


Date Event Location Race Info Documents Results
Week 2
9/13-14/14 Harry Anderson Trophy YAL

Coed 2 Division: Z420/FJ

12 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

9/13-14/14 Pine Trophy Fleet Race CGA

Keelboat Fleet Race

Colgate 26, Crew of 4

6 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invite

9/13-14/14 Fall Fury WISCO

Coed 2 Division: 420

MCSA as scheduled, 1 MAISA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

9/13-14/14 Toni Deutsch Trophy MIT

WB

Women’s 2 Division: FJ/Firefly

9/13-14/14 Penobscot Bay Open MMA

B Inconference

Coed 2 Division: 420

2 Qualify for Danmark

9/13-14/14 Philip Harman Cup MMA

B Inconference

Keelboat: Colgate 26

9/13-14/14 Mt. Hope Bay Invitational - Southern Series #1 RWU

C Inconference

Coed 2 Division: FJ

Southern Series One

9/13-14/14 Lark Invitational - Central Series #1 Tufts

9:30 Report

9/14/14 FJ Invite H

Inconference

Coed 2 Division: FJ

9:30 Report Time

Week 3
9/20-21/14 Nevins Trophy KP

Interconference Coed 3 Division
420/FJ/Laser

11 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 2 Invites

9/20-21/14 Mrs. Hurst Bowl DART

Women’s 2 Divisions: Z420/FJ

10 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite

9/20-21/14 Hatch Brown Trophy BU @ MIT

Coed 3 Division: FJ/FJ/Firefly

12 NEISA, 1 each other conference

9/20-21/14 Shields Trophy NA

Keelboat Fleet Race

Navy 44 Crew of 7

Military/Maritime schools may apply

9/20-21/14 Lake Champlain Open UVM

2 teams qualify for Moody

9/20-21/14 Sacred Heart Invitational - Southern Series 2 SH

FJs

9:30 Report Time

9/20-21/14 Stuart Walker Trophy MIDD

C Inconference

Coed 2 Division: FJ

9/20-21/14 Boston Harbor Invite - Central Series 2 BC

C Inconference

Coed 2 Division: FJ/420

Central Series Two

9/20-21/14 58th Donaghy Bowl UCONN Avery Pt

Inconference

Coed 2 Division: FJ

Week 4
9/25/14 Midweek Firefly Invitational MIT
9/27-28/14 32nd Professor Stedman Hood Trophy TUF

Coed 2 Division: Larks

14 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 Invite

9/27-28/14 St. Mary’s Coed SMC

Coed 2 Division: Z420/FJ

9 MAISA, 5 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite

9/27-28/14 45th Women’s President Trophy BU

Women’s 2 Division: FJ

Week 5
10/4/14 Bowdoin Women’s Invitational BOW
10/4-5/14 Danmark Trophy CGA

Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ

11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

10/4-5/14 Robert Cary-Allen Price Memorial Bowl MICH

Coed 2 Division: 420s

8 MCSA, 2 MAISa, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISa, 1 SEISA, 1 Invite

10/4-5/14 Jesuit Open Fordham

Coed 2 Division: 420

10 MAISA, 6 NEISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC

10/4-5/14 Intrepid Trophy Match Race Navy

Match Race Interconference

Colgate 26, crew of 4

10/4-5/14 PCCSC Match Race Championship SDYC

J22, Event Entry Fee

ICSA MR Conditions Apply

NOR SI
10/4-5/14 George Warren Smith Trophy MIT
10/4-5/14 Gardiner Island Invite URI
10/4-5/14 Hewitt Trophy Dartmouth
10/4-5/14 Olympians SR
10/4-5/14 NEISA Women’s Singlehanded CGA
Week 6
10/11-12/14 Frosh Soph UCSD @ MBYC

Coed In-Conference
All PCCSC
CFJ - BYO
1st & 2nd Year Sailors Only

NOR
10/11-12/14 UCSD Open UCSD @ MBYC

Coed In-Conference
All PCCSC
CFJ - BYO
All other PCCSC Sailors

NOR
10/11-12/14 Navy Women’s Fall Navy

Women’s 3 Divisions: Z420/FJ/Radial

7 MAISA, 3 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA

10/11-12/14 Moody Trophy URI

Coed 2 Division: FJs

11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 3 Invites

10/11-12/14 David Lee Arnoff Trophy HWS

Coed 2 Division: 420s

9 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

10/11-12/14 Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Larchmont YC

​Promotional, contact Adam loory, adam@ukhalsey.com

One design racing in offshore classes

Week 7
10/18-19/14 Stoney Burke Varsity UC Berkeley

Coed 2 Division: BYO CFJ

All PCCSC, 3 NWICSA, 1 each other

NOR
10/18-19/14 Navy Fall Navy

Coed 4 Divisions: Z420/FJ/Laser/Radial

11 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 SEISA

10/18-19/14 Capt. Hurst Bowl D

Coed 2 Divisions: Z420/FJ

10 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 Invite

10/18-19/14 Yale Women’s Yale

Women’s 2 Divisions: Z420/FJ

12 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

10/18-19/14 Frosh / Soph WWU

​FJs, Lakewood

10/18-19/14 Stoney Burke Jr. Varsity

Coed 2 Division: BYO CFJ

NOR
Week 8
10/24/14 PCCSC Women’s Singlehanded Championship Stanford

Conference Championship

BYO Radial

NOR
10/25-26/14 PCCSC Men’s Singlehanded Championship Stanford

Conference Championship

BYO Laser

NOR
10/25-26/14 Women’s Pacific Coast Championship Stanford

Women’s 2 Conference: 420/CFJ

18 berths

NOR
10/25-26/14 Hoyt Trophy Brown

Coed 2 Division: Z420

11 NEISA, 5 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

10/25-26/14 Kathryn Hammond UT

Coed 2 Division: FJ

4 SEISA, 3 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 3 NEISA, 2 NWICSA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA

10/25-26/14 Stu Nelson Conn College

Women’s 2 Division: FJ

11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA, 1 Invite

Weekend 9
11/1/14 NEISA Annual Meeting UVM
11/1/14 Providence College Invitational PC

​FJ’s

9:30 Report Time

11/1-2/14 Central Coast Challenge UC Santa Barbara

Coed Interconference
All PCCSC (JV Level)
CFJ

NOR SI
11/1-2/14 Victorian Coffee Urn Dartmouth

Women’s 2 Division: Z420/FJ

13 NEISA, 3 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 Invite

11/1-2/14 Freshman Interconference / Nickerson Tufts

Coed 2 Division: Larks

16 NEISA, 2 Invites

Freshman Only

11/1-2/14 74th Erwin Schell Trophy UVM

​Teams ranked 1-18

FJ’s

9:30 Report TIme

11/1-2/14 NEISA Fall Tournament UNH

​Team 19+

FJ’s

9:30 Report Time

11/1-2/14 Dave Perry Trophy Yale

​3 Divisions in 420’s, Team Racing in FJ’s

9:30 Report Time

Week 10
11/7-8/14 College Sailing / LaserPerformance Women’s Singlehanded National Championships Bellingham Yacht Club

​18 teams as qualified

NOR
11/7-9/14 College Sailing / LaserPerformance Men’s Singlehanded National Championships Bellingham Yacht Club NOR
11/7-9/14 50th Kennedy Cup Navy

Keelboat Interconference Navy 44, crew of 8

Mandatory Friday morning practice

Navy, 1 each conference

11/8/14 No Ringer Invite BU/BDS

​FJ’s

9:30 Report Time

11/8-9/14 31st Michael Horn Trophy H

​3v3 team racing in FJ’s

9:30 report time

1 female skipper

11/8-9/14 3rd Sister Ester Open SR

420’s

9:30 Report Time

11/8-9/14 Hap Moore Team Race CGA

​Two Conference Team Race in FJ’s

9:30 Report Time

11/9/14 Crews Regatta MIT/NU

​Techs 9:30 Report Time

Week 11
11/13/14 4th Dark of Night Invitational Tufts

4:00pm report time: Larks

Bring a flashlight

11/14-16/14 44th College Sailing Match Race National Championship Seawannakha Corinthian YC

National Championship

Sonar

Event Entry Fee

2 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 SEISA

NOR SI
11/15-16/14 Dinghy Pacific Coast Championship UC Santa Barbara

Coed Interconference
BYO-CFJ (3 Division, bring 2 boats)

Event Entry Fee

All PCCSC, 3 NWICSA

NOR SI
11/15-16/14 Atlantic Coast Dinghies CGA

Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ

7 MAISA, 8 NEISA, 3 SAISA

Top Teams from Conference Fall Championship

11/15-16/14 Atlantic Coast Women’s MIT

Women 2 Division: FJ/Firefly

8 MAISA, 7 NEISA, 3 SAISA

Top Teams from Conference Fall Championship

11/15-16/14 Atlantic Coast Tournament HWS

Coed 2 Division: FJ/Firefly

7 MAISA, 7 NEISA, 2 SAISA

Host first alternate if not a qualifier

Week 12
11/22-23/14 Timme Angsten Memorial Chicago YC

Coed 2 Division: 420

14 MCSA, 4 Invites

Event Entry Fee

NOR
12/6/14 2015 Scheduling Meeting & NEISA Meeting MIT

​1:00 meeting

12/6/14 MAISA Annual Meeting St. John's College, Annapolis
Week 13
12/30-31/14 Sugar Bowl-Coed Southern YC

Coed Interconference: 420
4 SEISA, 1 each other conference

12/30-31/14 Sugar Bowl-Women’s Southern YC

Women’s Interconference
420
4 SEISA, 1 each other conference

Women’s berths not filled 6 weeks prior to the regatta become invite coed berths.

Week 14
1/3-4/15 Rose Bowl USC

Coed Interconference: CFJ

Event Entry Fee

17 PCCSC, 2 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 2 NWICSA, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA, 2 Invites

NOR
Weekend 0
1/17-18/15 Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Invitational UH

​Coed 2 Division: FJ

Promotional Interconference Regatta

12 Berths

NOR
1/24-25/15 Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta UCSD/MBYC

​Coed 2 Division: CFJ

In Conference Open

BYO Boat

NOR SI
1/31/15 TSF Coaches Clinic Mt. Baker Rowing and Sailing Center
1/31/15 PCCSC Annual Meeting CSUCI
Weekend 1
2/7-8/15 Jeff Mixdorf WWU - Lakewood

FJs

2/7-8/15 Mustang Open SLO & Morro Bay YC

Open, BYOB

NOR SI
2/7-8/15 Harris Kempner Memorial TAMUG

Coed 2 Division: 420

1 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 3, SAISA, 4 SEISA

NOR
Weekend 2
2/14-15/15 Anteater Open UCI/NHYC

Coed 2 Division: CFJ

In Conference Open

BYO Boat

NOR SI
2/16/15 CJ Woollum Team Race CNU

Turbo 420s

6 MAISA

Weekend 3
2/21-22/15 NW Clinic UW - SSP

FJs

2/21-22/15 Charleston Spring COC

Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ

4 SAISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SEISA, 2 Invites

2/21-22/15 USF Women’s USF

Women’s 2 Division: FJ

4 SAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 Invite

2/21-22/15 Nelson Roltsch Southern YC

Coed 2 Division: 420

3 SEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA

NOR
2/21-22/15 Old South Regatta UF

Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ

4 SAISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SEISA, 2 Invites

Weekend 4
2/28-1/15 UBC Regatta UBC - Jericho

FJs

2/28-1/15 Frank Mendelblatt Team Race USF

Team Race: FJ

3 SAISA, 2 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 Invites

2/28-1/15 Jeremy McIntyre Memorial Team Race STAN

Team Race: Z420/FJ

NOR
2/28-1/15 Charleston Women’s COC

Women’s 2 Division: 420/FJ

4 SAISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SEISA, 2 Invites

2/28-1/15 Pirate Team Race - CANCELED HU

HU / FJs, Triple Round Robin

6 MAISA

2/28-1/15 Cal Team Race CAL

3v3 team race

Weekend 5
3/7-8/15 NW Team Race WWU - Orcas Island

V15s

3/7-8/15 Bob Bavier Team Race COC

Team Race: 420/FJ

3 SAISA, 3 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 Invites

3/7-8/15 Sharpe Trophy - CANCELED H

Team Race: FJ, 8 NEISA

3/7-8/15 Thames River Team Race - CANCELED CC

Team Race: FJ, 8 NEISA

3/7-8/15 The Tom Noble Team Race - CANCELED WAC

FJ / Drysuit Required

6 MAISA

3/7-8/15 ODU Spring Open ODU

FJ

3/7-8/15 GW Team Race GWU

Z420s

3/7-8/15 CSU Long Beach Gold Invite ABYC

Coed Fleet Race: 1 Division, BYO CFJ

NOR
3/7-8/15 CSU Long Beach Black Invite ABYC NOR
Weekend 6
3/13-15/15 Harbor Cup LAYC

​Request for Invite due 12/14/2014

NOR
3/14-15/15 Eckerd Coed ECK

Coed 2 Division: FJ

6 MAISA, 3 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SEISA

3/14-15/15 Navy Spring Women’s NAVY

Women’s 2 Division: Z420/FJ

7 MAISA, 3 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA

3/14-15/15 Wood Trophy - CANCELED H

Team Race: FJ, 5 NEISA, 3 MAISA

3/14-15/15 Team Race Invite - CANCELED Tufts

Team Race: Larks, 8 NEISA

3/14-15/15 Rudkin Team Race - CANCELED RWU

Team Race: FJ, 6 NEISA

3/14-15/15 Icebreaker Fleet Race - CANCELED CC

Fleet Race: FJ, 18 NEISA

3/14-15/15 St. Mary’s Team Race St. Mary's

Team Racing: FJs/Z420s, 5 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 Invites

3/14-15/15 John Jackson Team Race Georgetown

Team Racing: FJs, 5 MAISA, 3 Invites

3/14-15/15 Otter Invite - CANCELED CSUMB

Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions, BYO CFJ

NOR
Weekend 7
3/21/15 Central Series 1 - CANCELED MSM

Fleet Race: Combined Divisions, 420s, 9 NEISA

3/21-22/15 Western Canada Cup UVIC

FJs

NOR
3/21-22/15 Southern New England Team Race - INCOMPLETE CC

Team Race: FJ, 6 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invite

3/21-22/15 Geiger Trophy - CANCELED MIT

Team Race: 8 NEISA

3/21-22/15 Veitor Trophy CGA

Fleet Race: FJ/Z420, 20 NEISA

3/21-22/15 St. Mary’s Women’s Regatta St. Mary's College

Fleet Racing: FJs/Z420s, 6 MAISA, 6 NEISA, 2 MCSA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

3/21-22/15 Graham Hall Team Race US Naval Academy

Team Race: FJs/Z420s, 8 MAISA, 4 NEISA, 2 SAISA, 2 Invites

3/21-22/15 Washington College Team Race WAC

Team Race: FJs

3/21-22/15 William & Mary Spring Open WM

FJ

12 MAISA

Weekend 8
3/28/15 Central 2 - CANCELED BU

Fleet Race: combined divisions in FJs. 10:30 AM Report time.

3/28-29/15 Duplin Women’s Tufts

Team Race: Larks, 8 NEISA, 2 Invites

3/28-29/15 Jan T. Friis Trophy Team Race H

Team Race: FJs, 7 NEISA, 3 Invites

3/28-29/15 NEISA-MAISA Team Race BC

Team Race: FJ, 4 NEISA, 2 MAISA

3/28-29/15 Staake Trophy BOW

Team Race: FJs, 6 NEISA

3/28-29/15 Southern 1 PC

Fleet Race: FJs, 12 NEISA

3/28-29/15 Keelboat Invite 1 CGA

Fleet Race

3/28-29/15 Szambecki Team Race ODU

Team Racing: FJs, 4 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 Invites

3/28-29/15 Admiral Moore Team Race

Team Racing: FJs/420s, 5 MAISA, 3 NEISA, 2 Invites

3/28-29/15 MAISA/SAISA Team Race Hampton

FJ

6 MAISA + 2 SAISA

3/28-29/15 CNU Invitational for the Hanbury Cup CNU

Turbo 420s

CNU + 4 MAISA & 4 SAISA

3/28-29/15 South Designate USC

BYO CFJ

NOR
3/29/15 BU Invite - CANCELED BU

Fleet Race: Combined divisions in FJs

Weekend 9
4/4/15 Nittany Lion Open - CANCELED PSU

FJ - Saturday Only

8 MAISA (Club teams only)

4/4-5/15 Dellenbaugh Trophy Br

Fleet Race: Z420s, 10 NEISA, 3 MAISA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite

4/4-5/15 Marchiando Team Race MIT

Team Race: FJ and FF, 12 NEISA, 4 Invites

11:00 AM Report Time Saturday

9:00 AM Report Time Sunday

4/4-5/15 Barque Eagle Team Race CGA

Team Race: FJ/Z420

6 NEISA, 2 MAISA

4/4-5/15 Herring Pond Team Race MSM

Team Race: 420s, 8 NEISA

4/4-5/15 BU Trophy BU

Fleet Race: FJs, 18 NEISA, 11:30 AM Report Time

4/4-5/15 Central 3 H

Fleet Race: FJ, 18 NEISA

4/4-5/15 St. Francis Regatta St. Francis YC

Fleet Racing: FJs

NOR
4/4-5/15 Team Race Challenge KP

420s and FJs

8 MAISA

4/4-5/15 CNU Women’s CNU

Turbo 420s

Weekend 10
4/9/15 Midweek Firefly Invite MIT

Fleet Race: Combined Divisions in FF, 4:00 PM report time

4/11-12/15 Women’s Champs WWU - Lakewood

FJs

4/11-12/15 New England Team Race for the Fowle Trophy H

Team Race Championship: FJ, 12 NEISA

4/11-12/15 New England Dinghy Tournament UNH

Fleet Race: FJ, 18 NEISA

4/11-12/15 Admiral Alymers Trophy MSM

Fleet Race: 420, 18 NEISA

4/11-12/15 Mystic Lake Team Race Tufts

Team Race: Larks, 10 NEISA

4/11-12/15 Emily Wick USCGA

420 and FJ

3 MAISA

4/11-12/15 Buckeye Invitational Ohio St.
4/11-12/15 MAISA Team Race / Prosser Trophy KP

FJs: Qualify for S17-2

8 MAISA

4/11-12/15 Ocean County Spring Open OCN

420s: Fleet Race with combined starts for 9 teams

9 MAISA

4/11-12/15 Bryson Women’s STAN

Z420 & FJ

NOR
4/11-12/15 Stanford White Invite STAN

Z420 & FJ

Coed Fleet Race: 1 Division

NOR
4/11-12/15 Stanford Cardinal Invite STAN

Z420 & FJ

Coed Fleet Race: 1 Division

NOR
4/12/15 Tyrell Trophy UCONN

Fleet Race: 420s, 8 NEISA

Weekend 11
4/18-19/15 Rainier Cup OSU - Gorge

Fleet Race: FJs All NWICSA, 6 PCCSC, 2 MCSA, 1 MAISA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

2nd team (all women) welcome. Limited charters w/fee available

4/18-19/15 President’s Trophy BU

Fleet Race: FJ, 14 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invites

4/18-19/15 Thompson Trophy CGA

Fleet Racing: 3 Divisions in FJ/Z420, 10 NEISA, 5 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

4/18-19/15 Owen, Mosher, Knapp Trophies Y

Fleet Racing: FJ/Z420

4/18-19/15 Oberg Trophy MIT, NU

Fleet Racing: 3 Divisions, 18 NEISA,10:30 AM Report Time

4/18-19/15 Southern 5 URI

Fleet Racing, Combined Divisions in FJs, 9 NEISA

4/18-19/15 Savin Hill Central Series BC

Fleet Racing: FJ/Z420s, 18 NEISA

4/18-19/15 Navy Spring NA

420s & FJs

2 Divisions, 10 MAISA

4/18-19/15 North Spring Qualifier COR

420

18 MAISA: 3 qualify for S13-1

4/18-19/15 South Spring Qualifier SM

FJs

18 MAISA: 3 qualify for S13-1

4/18-19/15 Charley Dole Memorial Women’s Conference Championship UCSB

CFJ

Regular & Provisional Member Schools Only

NOR