Date | Event | Location | Race Info | Documents | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weekend 1 | ||||||
Weekend 2 | ||||||
9/12-13/15 | Mt. Hope Bay Invitational | RWU | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ
18 NEISA |
|||
9/12-13/15 | Pine Trophy | CGA | Coed Fleet Race:
8 NEISA |
|||
9/12-13/15 | Lark Invite | TUFTS | Coed Fleet Race: Combined Divisions Larks
10 NEISA |
|||
9/12-13/15 | Harman Trophy | MMA | Coed Fleet Race: Keelboat Colgate 26
8 NEISA |
|||
9/12-13/15 | Penobscot Bay Open | MMA | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions 420
20 NEISA |
|||
9/12-13/15 | Toni Deutsch Women’s | MIT | Women’s Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ/Firefly
18 NEISA |
|||
9/12-13/15 | FJ Invite | H | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ
18 NEISA |
|||
9/12-13/15 | Fall Fury | WISCO | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions 420 MCSA as scheduled, 1 MAISA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
|||
9/12-13/15 | Harry Anderson Trophy | YALE | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ/Z420 2 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
|||
Weekend 3 | ||||||
9/19-20/15 | Sacred Heart Invitational | SH | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions 420
10 NEISA |
|||
9/19-20/15 | Stewart Walker | MIDD | Coed Fleet Race: Combined Divisions FJ
12 NEISA |
|||
9/19-20/15 | Central 2 | BC | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ/Z420
18 NEISA |
|||
9/19-20/15 | Lake Champlain Open | UVM | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ
18 NEISA |
|||
9/19-20/15 | Stu Nelson Women’s | CC | Women’s Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ 11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA, 1 Invite |
|||
9/19-20/15 | Nevins Trophy | KP | Coed Fleet Race: 3 Divisions FJ/420/Laser 11 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 2 Invites |
|||
9/19-20/15 | Hatch Brown Interconference Regatta | MIT | Coed Fleet Race: 3 Divisions FJ/Fireflies 12 NEISA, 1 each other conference |
|||
9/20/15 | Donaghy Bowl | UCONN | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions 420
8 NEISA |
|||
Weekend 4 | ||||||
9/25/15 | PCCSC Women’s Singlehanded Conference Championship | USC | Women’s Singlehanded Fleet Race BYO Radial
Regular & Provisional Member Schools |
REG NOR | ||
9/26-27/15 | St. Mary’s Fall | SMC | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ/Z420 9 MAISA, 5 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite |
|||
9/26-27/15 | PCCSC Men’s Singlehanded Conference Championship | USC | Men’s Singlehanded Fleet Race BYO Laser Full Rig
Regular & Provisional Member Schools |
REG NOR | ||
9/26-27/15 | Hood Trophy | TUFTS | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions Larks 14 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 Invites |
|||
9/26-27/15 | Trojan Women’s Invite | USC | Women’s Fleet Race: 2 Divisions CFJ
14 PCCSC |
NOR | ||
9/26-27/15 | Timme Angsten | Chicago YC | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions 420
14 MCSA, 4 Invites |
|||
Weekend 5 | ||||||
10/3-4/15 | SDYC Match Race Invitational/PCCSC South Match Race Elims | SDYC | Open Match Race J22
10 teams, top 2 qualify for PCCSC Match Race Champs |
NOR | ||
10/3-4/15 | Jesuit Open | FRD | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions 420
10 MAISA, 6 NEISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC |
|||
10/3-4/15 | **PROMOTIONAL** Intrepid Trophy Match Race | NAVY | Coed Match Race Colgate 26
4 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 Invites |
|||
10/3-4/15 | Robert Cary-Allen Price Memorial | MICH | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions 420 8 MCSA, 2 MAISA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA, 1 Invite |
|||
10/3-4/15 | Danmark Trophy | CGA | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ/Z420 11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
|||
Weekend 6 | ||||||
10/10-11/15 | Frosh/Soph | UCSD/MBYC | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions BYO CFJ & PCCSC Legal Sails
1st and 2nd year (eligibility) only |
NOR SI | ||
10/10-11/15 | Triton Open | UCSD/MBYC | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions BYO CFJ
Open |
NOR SI | ||
10/10-11/15 | **PROMOTIONAL** Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta | Larchmont YC | Offshore racing in one design and PHRF Keelboats Contact Adam Loory adam@ukhalsey.com |
|||
10/10-11/15 | Stanford Match Race | STAN | Open Match Race Idea 18
10 teams, top 2 qualify for PCCSC Match Race Champs |
NOR | ||
10/10-11/15 | David Lee Arnoff Trophy | HWS | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions 420
9 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
|||
10/10-11/15 | Moody Trophy | URI | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ
11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 3 Invites |
|||
10/10-11/15 | Navy Women’s Fall | NAVY | Women’s Fleet Race: 3 Divisions FJ/Z420/Radial
7 MAISA, 3 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA |
|||
Weekend 7 | ||||||
10/17-18/15 | Stoney Burke | TISC | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions BYO CFJ EVENT ENTRY FEE/2nd Team (All Women) Welcome/JV Fleet
All PCCSC, 2 NWICSA, 1 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
NOR | ||
10/17-18/15 | Yale Women’s | YALE | Women’s Fleet Race: 2 Divisions Z420/FJ
12 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
|||
10/17-18/15 | Capt. Hurst Bowl | DART | Coed Fleet Race: 3 Divisions Z420/FJ
11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 MCSA |
|||
10/17-18/15 | Truxton Umsted Memorial Regatta | NAVY | Coed Fleet Race: 4 Divisions Z420/FJ/Laser/Radial
11 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
|||
Weekend 8 | ||||||
10/24-25/15 | Kathryn Hammond Memorial | U/TEXAS | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ
4 SEISA, 3 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 3 NEISA, 2 NWICSA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA |
|||
10/24-25/15 | Mrs. Hurst Women’s | HAR | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ
10 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite |
|||
10/24-25/15 | Hoyt Trophy | BROWN | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions Z420
11 NEISA, 5 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
|||
Weekend 9 | ||||||
10/31-1/15 | Open Regatta | TBD | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions BYO CFJ
Open |
|||
10/31-1/15 | Freshman Interconference Regatta/Nickerson Trophy | TUFTS | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions Larks
16 NEISA, 2 Invites Freshman Only |
|||
10/31-1/15 | Women’s Pacific Coast Championship | STAN | Women’s Fleet Race: Single Division, multiple teams allowed CFJ
18 PCCSC |
NOR | ||
10/31-1/15 | PCCSC Match Race Conference Championship | STAN | Coed Match Race Ideal 18 crew of 3
UH, STAN, CAL, USC, UCSB |
NOR Amendment | ||
Weekend 10 | ||||||
11/6-8/15 | 2015-2016 ICSA / LaserPerformance Women’s Singlehanded National Championships | ODU | Singlehanded National Championship Radial |
|||
11/6-8/15 | 2014-2015 Kennedy Cup | NAVY | National Keelboat Invitational Navy 44s Navy, 1 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA Mandatory practice Friday morning |
|||
11/6-8/15 | 2015-2016 ICSA / LaserPerformance Singlehanded National Championships | ODU | Singlehanded National Championship Laser |
|||
Weekend 11 | ||||||
11/14-15/15 | Women’s Atlantic Coast Championship | SMC | Women’s Fleet Race: 2 Divisions Z420/FJ 7 MAISA, 8 NEISA, 3 SAISA |
|||
11/14-15/15 | Atlantic Coast Championship | ODU | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions FJ
8 MAISA, 7 NEISA, 2 SAISA Top team from Conference Fall Dinghy Championship |
|||
11/14-15/15 | Pacific Coast Championship | UCSB | Coed Fleet Race: 3 Divisions BYO CFJS (2 per team)
All PCCSC, 3 NWICSA |
NOR SI | ||
11/14-15/15 | Atlantic Coast Tournament | CC | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions
7 MAISA, 7 NEISA, 2 SAISA |
|||
Weekend 12 | ||||||
11/20-22/15 | 2015-2016 ICSA Match Race National Championship | COC | Match Race National Championship J22 |
|||
12/30-31/15 | Sugar Bowl | Southern YC | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions 420
4 SEISA 1 Each Other Conference |
|||
Weekend 13 | ||||||
1/2-3/16 | Rose Bowl Regatta | USC | Coed Fleet Race: 2 Divisions CFJ
17 PCCSC, 2 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 2 NWICSA, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA, 2 Invites |
NOR REG | ||
1/9/16 | ICSA Semi Annual Meeting | Park City, UT | ||||
1/16-17/16 | Rainbow Invitational | UH | ||||
Preweek 2 | ||||||
1/23-24/16 | Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta | UCSD/MBYC | ||||
Preweek 1 | ||||||
Weekend 1 | ||||||
2/6-7/16 | Jeff Mixdorf Regatta | WWU- Lakewood | ||||
2/6-7/16 | Harris Kempner Memorial | TAMUG |
|
|||
Weekend 2 | ||||||
2/13-14/16 | Old South Regatta | UF | 7 SAISA, 2 SEISA, 1 Invite |
|||
Weekend 3 | ||||||
2/20-21/16 | Nelson Roltsch | Southern YC | 420s, 2 Divisions |
|||
2/20-21/16 | Anteater Open | UCI/NHYC | NOR | |||
2/20-21/16 | USF Women’s Interconference | USF | 4 SAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 Invite FJ, 2 Division |
|||
Weekend 4 | ||||||
2/27-28/16 | Sea to Sky Regatta | UBC- Jericho Sailing Center | NOR | |||
2/27-28/16 | Charleston Women’s | Charleston | FJs / Z420s, 2 Division |
|||
2/27-28/16 | Jeremy McIntyre Team Race | Stanford | FJs / Z420s, Team Race |
NOR | ||
2/27-28/16 | Frank Mendelblatt Team Race | ECK | FJS, Team Race |
|||
Weekend 5 | ||||||
3/5-6/16 | Eckerd Interconference | Eckerd | FJs, 2 Divisions |
|||
3/5-6/16 | Bob Bavier Team Race | Charleston | FJs / 4202, Team Race |
|||
3/5-6/16 | NWICSA Team Race | WWU- Lopez Island | ||||
3/5-6/16 | Mustang Open | SLO/MBYC | NOR SI | |||
Weekend 6 | ||||||
3/12-13/16 | Harbor Cup | Los Angeles YC | Catalina 37s (crew of 7) |
NOR SI | ||
3/12-13/16 | Charleston Spring Coed | Charleston | FJs / 420s |
|||
3/12-13/16 | Navy Women’s Spring Interconference | Navy | FJs / Z420s, 2 Divisions |
|||
3/12-13/16 | St. Mary’s Team Race Interconference | St. Mary's | FJs / Z420s, Team Race |
|||
3/12-13/16 | John Jackson Team Race | Georgetown | FJs, Team Race |
|||
Weekend 7 |