Date | Event | Location | Race Info | Documents | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/19-20/19 | Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Invite | University of Hawaii | |||
2/2-3/19 | Jeff Mixdorf Clinic and Team Race | WWU | WWU Lakewood Boathouse Alphas and FJs. Saturday Team Race Clinic in Alphas, Sunday Team Race Regatta in FJs. |
||
Weekend 2 | |||||
2/9-10/19 | Cal Team Race | UC Berkeley/TISC | |||
2/9-10/19 | Anteater Open | UC Irvine/Marina Park | |||
2/9-10/19 | Coach’s Clinic/NWICSA Winter Meeting | Mount Baker Rowing & Sailing Center | |||
2/9-10/19 | Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta | UCSD | |||
2/9-10/19 | Old South Regatta | UF | 420, 2 Division |
||
2/9-10/19 | Harris Kempner Memorial | TAMUG | **Promotional |
||
Weekend 3 | |||||
2/16-17/19 | Women’s Clinic | LC | Willamette Sailing Club 420’s |
||
2/16-17/19 | Women’s Interconference | USF | FJ, 2 Division sailing together |
||
2/16-17/19 | Bryson Women’s | Stanford | |||
Weekend 4 | |||||
2/23-24/19 | Phebe Corckran King Women’s Interconference | CofC | FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions |
||
2/23-24/19 | Frank Mendelblatt Team Race | USF | FJ, Team Race |
||
2/23-24/19 | Jeremy McIntyre Memorial Team Race | STAN | FJs/Z420s, Team Race - Event Entry Fee |
||
2/23-24/19 | Nelson Roltsch | SYC | Z420, Combined Divisions |
||
Weekend 5 | |||||
3/2-3/19 | ODU Spring Women’s | ODU | FJs, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required |
||
3/2-3/19 | Mustang Open | Cal Poly SLO | |||
3/2-3/19 | Bob Bavier Team Race | CofC | |||
3/2-3/19 | NWICSA Clinic | UW | Sail Sand Point FJ’s |
||
3/2-3/19 | Eckerd Interconference | ECK | FJs, 2 Divisions |
||
Weekend 6 | |||||
3/8-10/19 | Harbor Cup | LAYC | NOR | ||
3/9-10/19 | Sea to Sky Regatta | UBC | Jericho Sailing Center FJ’s |
||
3/9-10/19 | Spring Interconference | CofC | FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions |
||
3/9-10/19 | Navy Women’s Spring Interconference | NAVY | FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions, 3 race sets; drysuits may be required |
||
3/9-10/19 | St. Mary’s Team Race Interconference | STM | FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required 9:00 Report Time |
||
Weekend 7 | |||||
3/16-17/19 | Southern New England Team Race | CC | |||
3/16-17/19 | Graham Hall Team Race | NAVY | FJs/Z420s, Team Race, drysuits may be required |
||
Weekend 8 | |||||
3/23-24/19 | Duplin Women’s Team Raace | TUFT | Larks, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required |
||
3/23-24/19 | Friis Trophy Team Race | RWU | FJs/Z420s, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required |
||
3/23-24/19 | Admiral Moore Team Race | SUNYMC | 12 FJs/12 420s, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit strongly recommended |
||
3/23-24/19 | South Designate | ||||
3/23-24/19 | E. Aaron Szambecki Team Race | ODU | FJs, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required |
||
3/23-24/19 | Western Canada Cup | UVIC | Royal Victoria Yacht Club FJs |
||
Weekend 9 | |||||
3/30-31/19 | TR Clinic | Grosse Point Yacht Club | |||
3/30-31/19 | St. Francis Invite | STAN/St. Francis YC | Event entry Fee, 2 Divisions, 2nd team welcome if all women, BYOBoat |
||
3/30-31/19 | Oxford TR | MUO | NOR | ||
3/30-31/19 | Hawkeye Fleet Race | IOWA | SI's | ||
3/30-1/19 | Dellenbaugh Women’s Trophy | BROWN | Z420’s/FJ’s, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required 10:30 Saturday / 9:30 Sunday Report Time |
||
3/30-1/19 | Lynne Marchiando Team Race | MIT | FJs/Fireflies, Team Race |
||
Weekend 10 | |||||
4/6-7/19 | Team Race PCCs/Carter Ford Trophy | San Diego | Boats provided; Team Race National Championship qualifier |
||
4/6-7/19 | J/70 Open Promotional Regatta | CGA | J/70 |
||
4/6-7/19 | Big Ten TR | MICH | SI NOR | ||
4/6-7/19 | Buckeye Interconfrence | OSU | NOR SI | ||
4/6-7/19 | NWICSA Island Team Race | WWU | Orcas Island Yacht FJ’s |
||
4/6-7/19 | Hoosier Daddy 2019 | IU | NOR SI | ||
4/6-7/19 | Emily Wick Women’s Trophy | YALE | |||
4/6-7/19 | Laker Showdown | HOP/GVS |
Macatawa Bay Junior Association |
NOR | |
Weekend 11 | |||||
4/13-14/19 | Rainier Cup | UW/OSU | Cascade Locks/CGRA FJ’s |
||
4/13-14/19 | TR Qualifiers | MICH | NOR SI | ||
4/13-14/19 | Thompson Trophy | CC | FJs/Z420’s, 3 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required |
||
4/13-14/19 | President’s Trophy | BU | FJ’s, Women’s 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required 10:00 AM Saturday/ 9:30 AM Sunday Report Time |
||
4/13-14/19 | MCSA Women’s Clinic | The Foundry | |||
4/13-14/19 | Women’s Team Race National Invite | BROWN | 10:00 AM Saturday/ 9:30 AM Sunday Report Time |
||
4/13-14/19 | Cream City Classic | MRQ | NOR | ||
4/14-15/19 | Navy Spring | NAVY | FJs/Z420’s, 2 Divisions, 3 race sets; drysuits may be required 9:00 Report Time |
||
Weekend 12 | |||||
4/20/19 | NWICSA Team Race Champs | LC | Willamette Sailing Club |
||
4/20-21/19 | MCSA Women’s Qualifiers | NWU | NOR SI | ||
4/20-21/19 | Mendota Madness | WISCO | NOR SI | ||
4/20-21/19 | Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup | HARVARD/MIT | FJs/Fireflies, 3 Divisions 10:30 Saturday / 9:30 Sunday Report Time |
||
4/20-21/19 | Admiral’s Cup | KINGS PT | FJs/420s, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required 9:00 Report Time |
||
4/20-21/19 | George E. Morris Trophy | BU | FJs, 2 Divisions 10:30 Saturday / 9:30 Sunday Report Time |
||
4/20-21/19 | Dole Memorial Women’s PCCs | USC | Boats Provided; 2019 Women’s National Championship qualifier |
||
4/21/19 | NWICSA Women’s Champs | LC | Willamette Sailing Club |
||
Weekend 13 | |||||
4/27-28/19 | Healy Trophy Coed PCCs | UC Berkeley/TISC | Top Qualifiers from South Designate + St. Francis Invite + University of Hawaii |
||
4/27-28/19 | Argus Class J/70 Open Promotional | J/70 |
|||
4/27-28/19 | Coed Qualifiers | MICH | NOR SI | ||
4/27-28/19 | NWICSA Coed Champs | UW | Sail Sand Point FJ’s |
||
5/4-5/19 | NU Spring 2019 | NWU | NOR SI | ||
5/18-19/19 | Gorge Invite | UO | Cascade Locks/CGRA |
||
Championships | |||||
5/21-22/19 | Sperry Women’s Semifinals | SAIL NWPT | |||
5/23-24/19 | Sperry Women’s Finals | SAIL NWPT | |||
5/25-27/19 | LaserPerformance Team Race Nationals | SAIL NWPT | |||
5/28-29/19 | Gill Coed Semifinals | SAIL NWPT | |||
5/30-31/19 | Gill Coed Finals | SAIL NWPT | |||
Weekend 1 | |||||
9/7-8/19 | Fall Fury | Sailing Instructions Notice of Race | |||
9/7-8/19 | Acton Up | MUO | Sailing Instructions Notice of Race | ||
9/7-8/19 | Fall Fury | WISC | 402s, 2 Divisions |
||
Weekend 2 | |||||
9/14-15/19 | Stanford Invitational | STAN | FJs and/or z420s, Coed Fleet Race. 9:00 Report Time. Each school sends 3 boats. |
||
9/14-15/19 | Buckeye Invite | Sailing Instructions Notice of Race | |||
9/14-15/19 | Gopher Invite | Sailing Instructions Notice of Race | |||
9/14-15/19 | Sloop Championship | Notice of Race | |||
9/14-15/19 | Shields Trophy | NAVY | Navy 44s, Keel Boat Fleet Race |
||
Weekend 3 | |||||
9/21-22/19 | Boiler Cup | ||||
9/21-22/19 | Sugar Bowl | SYC/TUL | 420, Mixed Fleet Race 9:00 Report Time. 3 Division (2 coed, 1 women) |