Date | Event | Location | Race Info | Documents | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/28/17 | Colony Cup | WM | 0900 Report Time |
||
Weekend 1 | |||||
9/2-3/17 | Edward Teach Memorial Open | HU | FJs |
||
Weekend 2 | |||||
9/9-10/17 | Riley Cup Open | ODU | 0900 Report Time |
||
9/9-10/17 | Fall Fury | WISCO | 420, 2 Division |
||
9/9-10/17 | Harry Anderson Trophy | YALE | FJ/Z420, 2 division |
||
9/9-10/17 | Laser North | KP | Laser / 0900 |
||
9/9-10/17 | Laser South | NA | Laser / 0900 |
||
9/9-10/17 | Radial Open (Women Only) | USNA | 0900 Report Time |
||
9/9-10/17 | Jack Boeringer Memorial Regatta Open | COR | 0900 Report Time |
||
Weekend 3 | |||||
9/16/17 | SAISA / MAISA Sailpack Women’s Regatta | Raleigh, NC | 5 SAISA and 5 MAISA Teams |
||
9/16-17/17 | Stu Nelson Women’s | CC | FJ, 2 Division |
||
9/16-17/17 | Nevins Trophy | KP | FJ, 420, Laser, 3 Divisions 0900 Report Time |
||
9/16-17/17 | Sacred Heart Invite | SH | 0930 Report Time |
||
9/16-17/17 | Shields Trophy | NAVY | Navy 44s | Military/Maritime affiliated teams may apply |
||
9/16-17/17 | Mac Cup Eliminations | NAVY | 0830 Report Time |
||
9/16-17/17 | NY Maritime Fall Open | NY Maritime | 0900 Report Time |
||
9/16-17/17 | North U Match Racing Clinic | STAN | Ideal 18’s provided 0930 Report Time |
Event Flyer / Register / View Entrants | |
9/16-17/17 | Hatch Brown Interconference | MIT by BU | FJ, Firefly, 3 Divisions 1030 SAT / 0930 SUN Report Time |
||
Weekend 4 | |||||
9/23-24/17 | Hood Trophy | TUFTS | Larks, 2 Division |
||
9/23-24/17 | St. Mary’s College of Md Interconference | FJ, Z420, 2 Division 0900 Report Time |
|||
9/23-24/17 | NWICSA Women’s Singlehanded Championship | Shillshole Bay Marina | Laser Radial Qualifier for ICSA Women’s Singlehanded Nationals |
||
9/23-24/17 | Faye Bennet MAISA Women’s Singlehanded | NA | Radials / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/23-24/17 | South Fall Qualifier | ODU | 420s / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/23-24/17 | NWICSA Men’s Singlehanded Championship | Shilshole Bay Marina | Laser Qualifier for ICSA Men’s Singlehanded Nationals |
||
9/23-24/17 | Match Race PCCSC | STAN | Ideal 18’s provided - Max of 6 Teams |
Notice of Race | |
9/23-24/17 | Central Fall Qualifier | OCN | FJs / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/23-24/17 | MAISA Laser Eliminator | NA | Laser / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/23-24/17 | North Fall Qualifier | COR | Turbo 420s / 0900 Report Time |
||
Weekend 5 | |||||
9/30-1/17 | NWICSA Match Race Qualifier | UBC | J-22s Qualifier for ICSA Match Race Nationals |
||
9/30-1/17 | Cazenovia Fall Open | SYR & CLG | 420s & FJs / Combined Fleet |
||
9/30-1/17 | Can/Am Cup Open | QU | 420 / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/30-1/17 | Tom Curtis Invitational | GTN | FJs / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/30-1/17 | Philly Fleet Race Open | UPN | Z420s / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/30-1/17 | Hewitt - Two Conference Regatta | DART | Z420s & FJs / 3 Divisions / 2 Adults only |
||
9/30-1/17 | MAISA Match Race Champs | NA | Colgate 26s / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/30-1/17 | Jesuit Open | FORD | 420, 2 Division |
||
9/30-1/17 | Susan Rogers ‘75 Memorial Regatta | COR | Turbo 420, 2 Division |
||
9/30-1/17 | Danmark Trophy | CGA | FJ, Z420, 2 Division |
||
9/30-1/17 | Timme Angsten | Chicago YC | 420, 2 Division | Event Entry Fee |
||
Weekend 6 | |||||
10/7/17 | Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta (Promotional) | LYC | 0900 Report Time |
||
10/7-8/17 | PCCSC Men’s Singlehanded Conference Championship | UCSB | BYO Laser (charters available - check NOR), 1 division 0930 Report Time |
Notice of Race Register / Entrants | |
10/7-8/17 | PCCSC Women’s Singlehanded Conference Championship | UCSB | BYO Laser Radial (charters available - check NOR), 1 division 0930 Report Time |
Notice of Race / Register / Entrants | |
10/7-8/17 | David Lee Arnoff Trophy | Hobart/WmSmith | 420, 2 Division |
||
10/7-8/17 | Cascadia Cup | Sail Sand Point | FJs, 2 Divisions / Promotional |
NOR | |
10/7-8/17 | Moody Trophy | URI | FJ, 2 Division |
||
10/7-8/17 | MAISA Men’s Singlehanded’s / Carl Van Duyne Trophy | KP | Laser / 0900 Report Time |
||
10/7-8/17 | McCurdy Memorial Open | DEL | Club Teams Only Regatta / FJs / 0900 Report Time |
||
10/7-8/17 | Navy Women’s Fall Interconference | NAVY | FJ, Z420, Radial, 3 Divisions |
||
Weekend 7 | |||||
10/14-15/17 | Capt Hurst Bowl | DART | FJ, Z420, 2 Division |
||
10/14-15/17 | Stoney Burke Interconference | CAL | CJF, Varsity, bring 1 boat & 4+ people |
Notice of Race Sailing Instructions | |
10/14-15/17 | Stoney Burke JV | CAL | JV, bring 1 boat & 4+ people |
Notice of Race Sailing Instructions | |
10/14-15/17 | Truxtun Umsted | NAVY | FJ, Z420, Laser, Radial, 4 Divisions |
||
10/14-15/17 | Yale Women’s Interconference | YALE | FJ, Z420, 2 division |
||
10/14-15/17 | Robert Cary-Allen Price Memorial | MICH | FJ, 2 Division |
||
10/14-15/17 | COHO Memorial Open | WEB | 420s / 0900 Report Time |
||
10/14-15/17 | Jefferson Cup Open | UVA | FJs / 0900 Report Time |
||
10/14-15/17 | Luce Regatta | COR | #5-10 from each of the Fall Qualifiers |
||
Weekend 8 | |||||
10/21-22/17 | Outlaw | UO | FJs, 2 Divisions |
||
10/21-22/17 | Triton Open | UCSD | Bring 1 CFJ & 4+ people 2 Division 0900 Report Time |
Notice of Race Register / View Entrants | |
10/21-22/17 | Frosh-Soph | UCSD | CFJ, bring 1 boat & 4+ people, 2 Division 0900 Report Time |
Notice of Race Register / View Entrants Photo Gallery | |
10/21-22/17 | Central Fall Open | KP | Z420s & FJs |
||
10/21-22/17 | KP Dinghy Open | KP | Z420s & FJs |
||
10/21-22/17 | McMillan Cup | NA | Navy 44s / 0900 Report Time |
||
10/21-22/17 | MAISA Women’s Fall Dinghy | NYM | 420s / 0900 Report Time |
||
10/21-22/17 | **PROMOTIONAL** Small Keelboat Invitational Scrimmage | Colgate 26 / Crew of 4 |
|||
10/21-22/17 | Mrs. Hurst Women’s | DART | FJ, Z420 2 Division |
||
10/21-22/17 | Hoyt Trophy | BROWN | Z420, FJ, 2 Division |
||
10/21-22/17 | Kathryn Hammond Coed Interconference | TEX | FJ, 2 Division |
||
Weekend 9 | |||||
10/28/17 | Nittany Lion Open | PSU | FJ / 0900 Report Time |
||
10/28-29/17 | War Memorial | HWS | 420s / 0900 Report Time |
||
10/28-29/17 | Stanford Invite | STAN | Boats provided 18 boats max sign up as # of boats 1 division |
Notice of Race | |
10/28-29/17 | Women’s Pacific Coast Championship | STAN | Boats provided |
Notice of Race | |
10/28-29/17 | North/North | UW | FJs, 2 Divisions Fall Ranking |
||
10/28-29/17 | Freshman Interconference Regatta / Nickerson Trophy | TUFTS | Larks, 2 Division |
||
Weekend 10 | |||||
11/4-5/17 | NWICSA Frosh/Soph 2017 | WWU | FJs, 2 Divisions |
||
11/4-5/17 | Hap Moore Team Race | CC | FJs |
||
11/4-5/17 | ICSA LaserPerformance Singlehanded National Championship | USF | Laser/Laser Radials provided |
||
11/4-5/17 | 2017-2018 Kennedy Cup | NAVY | Navy 44s |
||
Weekend 11 | |||||
11/10-12/17 | 2017-2018 ICSA Match Race National Championship 45th Shields Trophy | CofC | J/22s Provided |
||
11/11-12/17 | Atlantic Coast Women’s | CC | FJ, 2 Division |
||
11/11-12/17 | Pacific Coast Championship | UCSB | Varsity 3 divisions, bring 2 boats & 6+ people |
Register / View Entrants Notice of Race | |
11/11-12/17 | JV Pacific Coast Championship | UCSB | JV, bring 1 boat & 4+ people |
||
11/11-12/17 | Atlantic Coast Dinghies Fiske-Harriman-Sleigh Trophies | NY Maritime | 420, 2 Division |
||
11/11-12/17 | Atlantic Coast Tournament | 2 Division |
|||
Weekend 12 | |||||
Weekend 13 | |||||
12/30-31/17 | Sugar Bowl Women’s | Southern YC/Tulane | 420, 2 Division |
||
12/30-31/17 | Sugar Bowl | Southern YC/Tulane | 420, 2 Division |
||
Weekend 0 |