Date | Event | Location | Race Info | Documents | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/21-22/17 | Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Invitational | HI | 2 Division |
||
Weekend 1 | |||||
Weekend 2 | |||||
2/11-12/17 | Old South Regatta | UF | 2 Divisions |
||
2/11-12/17 | Harris Kempner Memorial | TAMUG | 2 Division |
||
2/11-12/17 | Jeff Mixdorf Regatta | WWU | |||
Weekend 3 | |||||
2/18-19/17 | Women’s Interconference | USF | 2 Division |
||
2/18-19/17 | Sea to Sky Regatta | UBC | |||
2/18-19/17 | Nelson Roltsch | Southern YC | 2 Division |
||
Weekend 4 | |||||
2/25-26/17 | Frank Mendelblatt Team Race | USF | Team Race |
||
2/25-26/17 | Jeremy McIntyre Team Race | STAN | Team Race - Event Entry Fee |
NOR | |
2/25-26/17 | Women’s Interconference | CHAR | 2 Division |
||
2/25-26/17 | NWICSA Spring Clinic | UW | |||
Weekend 5 | |||||
3/4-5/17 | Bob Bavier Team Race | CHAR | Team Race |
||
3/4-5/17 | NWICSA Team Race Regatta | WWU | |||
3/4-5/17 | Eckerd Interconference | ECK | 2 Division |
||
3/4-5/17 | ODU Spring Women’s | ODU | 2 Division |
||
Weekend 6 | |||||
3/11-12/17 | Navy Women’s Spring Interconference | NAVY | 2 Division |
||
3/11-12/17 | John Jackson Team Race | GTWN | Team Race |
||
3/11-12/17 | Spring Interconference | CHAR | 2 Division |
||
3/11-12/17 | Harbor Cup | LAYC | Catalina 37s (crew of 7) |
||
3/11-12/17 | St. Mary’s Team Race Interconference | SMC | Team Race |
||
Weekend 7 | |||||
3/18-19/17 | St. Mary’s Women’s Interconference | SMC | 2 Division |
||
3/18-19/17 | Graham Hall Team Race | NAVY | Team Race |
||
3/18-19/17 | Southern New England Team Race | CC | Team Race |
||
Weekend 8 | |||||
3/25-26/17 | South Designate | USC/USSCLB | NOR | ||
3/25-26/17 | Duplin Women’s Team Race | TUFTS | Team Race |
||
3/25-26/17 | Friis Trophy | CGA | Team Race |
||
3/25-26/17 | Admiral Moore Team Race | SUNYM | Team Race |
||
3/25-26/17 | Aaron Szambecki Team Race | ODU | Team Race |
||
3/25-26/17 | Western Canada Cup | UVIC | |||
Weekend 9 | |||||
4/1-2/17 | SailPack Oriental Interconference | NC State | 2 Division |
||
4/1-2/17 | Dellenbaugh Women’s Trophy | BROWN | 2 Division |
||
4/1-2/17 | Lynne Marchiando Team Race | MIT | Team Race |
||
4/1-2/17 | NWICSA Women’s Championships | UBC | |||
Weekend 10 | |||||
4/8-9/17 | St. Francis Yacht Club Interconference | StFYC | 2 Division |
||
4/8-9/17 | OSU Invite | OSU | 2 Division |
||
4/8-9/17 | Emily Wick Trophy | CGA | 2 Division |
||
Weekend 11 | |||||
4/15-16/17 | Thompson Trophy | CGA | 3 Division |
||
4/15-16/17 | President’s Trophy Women’s | BU | 2 Division |
||
4/15-16/17 | Navy Spring | NAVY | 2 Division - 3 race sets |
||
4/15-16/17 | Rainier Cup | The Gorge, OR | 2 Division |
||
Weekend 12 | |||||
4/22-23/17 | NWICSA Team Race Championships | OSU/LC | |||
4/22-23/17 | George E. Morris Trophy | BU | 2 Division |
||
4/22-23/17 | Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup | HAR/MIT | 3 Division |
||
4/22-23/17 | Admiral’s Cup | Kings Point | 3 Division |
||
4/29-30/17 | NWICSA Coed Conference Champs | Bellingham | |||
5/13-14/17 | Gorge Invite | NWICSA - Cascade Locks | |||
Post-Season | |||||
5/22/17 | ICSA Annual Meeting | 10:00 Start Time |
|||
5/23-26/17 | Sperry College Sailing Women’s National Championship | COC | 2 days semifinals, 2 days finals, Berths TBD |
||
5/27-29/17 | LaserPerformance College Sailing Team Race National Championship | COC | Berths TBD |
||
5/30-2/17 | Gill College Sailing Coed National Championship | COC | 2 days semifinals, 2 days finals, Berths TBD |
||
8/28/17 | Colony Cup | WM | 0900 Report Time |
||
Weekend 1 | |||||
9/2-3/17 | Edward Teach Memorial Open | HU | FJs |
||
Weekend 2 | |||||
9/9-10/17 | Laser South | NA | Laser / 0900 |
||
9/9-10/17 | Radial Open (Women Only) | USNA | 0900 Report Time |
||
9/9-10/17 | Jack Boeringer Memorial Regatta Open | COR | 0900 Report Time |
||
9/9-10/17 | Laser North | KP | Laser / 0900 |
||
9/9-10/17 | Riley Cup Open | ODU | 0900 Report Time |
||
9/9-10/17 | Harry Anderson Trophy | YALE | FJ/Z420, 2 division |
||
9/9-10/17 | Fall Fury | WISCO | 420, 2 Division |
||
Weekend 3 | |||||
9/16/17 | SAISA / MAISA Sailpack Women’s Regatta | Raleigh, NC | 5 SAISA and 5 MAISA Teams |
||
9/16-17/17 | Hatch Brown Interconference | MIT by BU | FJ, Firefly, 3 Divisions 1030 SAT / 0930 SUN Report Time |
||
9/16-17/17 | Nevins Trophy | KP | FJ, 420, Laser, 3 Divisions 0900 Report Time |
||
9/16-17/17 | Mac Cup Eliminations | NAVY | 0830 Report Time |
||
9/16-17/17 | NY Maritime Fall Open | NY Maritime | 0900 Report Time |
||
9/16-17/17 | Stu Nelson Women’s | CC | FJ, 2 Division |
||
9/16-17/17 | North U Match Racing Clinic | STAN | Ideal 18’s provided 0930 Report Time |
Event Flyer / Register / View Entrants | |
9/16-17/17 | Sacred Heart Invite | SH | 0930 Report Time |
||
9/16-17/17 | Shields Trophy | NAVY | Navy 44s | Military/Maritime affiliated teams may apply |
||
Weekend 4 | |||||
9/23-24/17 | Central Fall Qualifier | OCN | FJs / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/23-24/17 | Hood Trophy | TUFTS | Larks, 2 Division |
||
9/23-24/17 | St. Mary’s College of Md Interconference | FJ, Z420, 2 Division 0900 Report Time |
|||
9/23-24/17 | MAISA Laser Eliminator | NA | Laser / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/23-24/17 | North Fall Qualifier | COR | Turbo 420s / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/23-24/17 | South Fall Qualifier | ODU | 420s / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/23-24/17 | Faye Bennet MAISA Women’s Singlehanded | NA | Radials / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/23-24/17 | NWICSA Women’s Singlehanded Championship | Shillshole Bay Marina | Laser Radial Qualifier for ICSA Women’s Singlehanded Nationals |
||
9/23-24/17 | NWICSA Men’s Singlehanded Championship | Shilshole Bay Marina | Laser Qualifier for ICSA Men’s Singlehanded Nationals |
||
9/23-24/17 | Match Race PCCSC | STAN | Ideal 18’s provided - Max of 6 Teams |
Notice of Race | |
Weekend 5 | |||||
9/30-1/17 | Hewitt - Two Conference Regatta | DART | Z420s & FJs / 3 Divisions / 2 Adults only |
||
9/30-1/17 | Philly Fleet Race Open | UPN | Z420s / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/30-1/17 | Can/Am Cup Open | QU | 420 / 0900 Report Time |
||
9/30-1/17 | Tom Curtis Invitational | GTN | FJs / 0900 Report Time |