Spring 2019


Date Event Location Race Info Documents Results
Weekend 2
2/9-10/19 Harris Kempner Memorial TAMUG

​**Promotional
420, 2 Divisions

2/9-10/19 Old South Regatta UF

420, 2 Division
9:00 reporting time

Weekend 3
2/16-17/19 Women’s Interconference USF

​FJ, 2 Division sailing together
9:00 report time

Weekend 4
2/23-24/19 Nelson Roltsch SYC

Z420, Combined Divisions
9:00 Report Time

2/23-24/19 Phebe Corckran King Women’s Interconference CofC

FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions
9:00 Report Time

2/23-24/19 Jeremy McIntyre Memorial Team Race STAN

FJs/Z420s, Team Race - Event Entry Fee
9:00 Report Time

2/23-24/19 Frank Mendelblatt Team Race USF

FJ, Team Race
9:00 Report Time

Weekend 5
3/2-3/19 Bob Bavier Team Race CofC
3/2-3/19 Eckerd Interconference ECK

FJs, 2 Divisions
9:00 Report Time

3/2-3/19 ODU Spring Women’s ODU

FJs, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required
9:00 Report Time

Weekend 6
3/8-10/19 Harbor Cup LAYC

Catalina 37, Crew of 7
9:00 Report Time

3/9-10/19 Navy Women’s Spring Interconference NAVY

FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions, 3 race sets; drysuits may be required
9:00 Report Time

3/9-10/19 St. Mary’s Team Race Interconference STM

FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required

9:00 Report Time

3/9-10/19 Spring Interconference CofC

FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions
9:00 Report Time

Weekend 7
3/16-17/19 Graham Hall Team Race NAVY

FJs/Z420s, Team Race, drysuits may be required
9:00 Report Time

3/16-17/19 Southern New England Team Race CC
Weekend 8
3/23-24/19 Duplin Women’s Team Raace TUFT

Larks, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required
9:00 Report Time

3/23-24/19 Friis Trophy Team Race RWU

FJs/Z420s, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required
9:00 Report Time

3/23-24/19 Admiral Moore Team Race SUNYMC

12 FJs/12 420s, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit strongly recommended
9:00 Report Time

3/23-24/19 E. Aaron Szambecki Team Race ODU

FJs, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required
9:00 Report Time

Weekend 9
3/30-1/19 Lynne Marchiando Team Race MIT

FJs/Fireflies, Team Race
10:30 Saturday, 9:30 Sunday Report Time

3/30-1/19 Dellenbaugh Women’s Trophy BROWN

Z420’s/FJ’s, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required

10:30 Saturday / 9:30 Sunday Report Time

Weekend 10
4/6-7/19 OSU Buckeye Invite OSU

FJs, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required

9:00 Report Time

4/6-7/19 J/70 Open Promotional Regatta CGA

J/70
10:30 AM Sat, 9:30 AM Sun

4/6-7/19 Rainer Cup Gorge

BYO CFJ, 2 Divisions

9:00 Report Time

4/6-7/19 St. Francis Invitational STAN

Event entry Fee, 2 Divisions, 2nd team welcome if all women, BYOBoat
9:00 Report Time

4/6-7/19 Emily Wick Women’s Trophy YALE
Weekend 11
4/13-14/19 Women’s Team Race National Invite BROWN

10:00 AM Saturday/ 9:30 AM Sunday Report Time

4/13-14/19 President’s Trophy BU

FJ’s, Women’s 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required

10:00 AM Saturday/ 9:30 AM Sunday Report Time

4/13-14/19 Thompson Trophy CC

FJs/Z420’s, 3 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required
10:30 Saturday / 9:30 Sunday Report Time

4/14-15/19 Navy Spring NAVY

FJs/Z420’s, 2 Divisions, 3 race sets; drysuits may be required

9:00 Report Time

Weekend 12
4/20-21/19 Boston Dinghy Club Challenge Cup HARVARD/MIT

FJs/Fireflies, 3 Divisions

10:30 Saturday / 9:30 Sunday Report Time

4/20-21/19 George E. Morris Trophy BU

FJs, 2 Divisions

10:30 Saturday / 9:30 Sunday Report Time

4/20-21/19 Admiral’s Cup KINGS PT

FJs/420s, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required

9:00 Report Time

Weekend 13
4/27-28/19 Argus Class J/70 Open Promotional

J/70
10:30 AM Sat, 9:30 AM Sun

Championships
5/21-22/19 Sperry Women’s Semifinals SAIL NWPT
5/23-24/19 Sperry Women’s Finals SAIL NWPT
5/25-27/19 LaserPerformance Team Race Nationals SAIL NWPT
5/28-29/19 Gill Coed Semifinals SAIL NWPT
5/30-31/19 Gill Coed Finals SAIL NWPT