Date | Event | Location | Race Info | Documents | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Weekend 1 | |||||
9/8-9/18 | Acton Up | MUO | Hueston Woods State Park |
||
9/8-9/18 | Fall Fury | WIS |
Hoofers Sailing Club |
||
Weekend 2 | |||||
9/15-16/18 | GLIOR | ColYC |
Columbia Yacht Club |
||
9/15-16/18 | Sloop Championship | Detroit YC | Detroit YC |
||
9/15-16/18 | Buckeye Invite | OSU |
Hoover Sailing Club |
||
9/15-16/18 | Match Race Clinic | SDYC | Sailed in J22s (add’l entry fee) |
Event Flyer | |
Weekend 3 | |||||
9/22-23/18 | Steufert Team Race | UMN |
Wayzata Community Sailing Center |
||
9/22-23/18 | Singlehanded PCCs | CAL/TISC | BYO Radial (women’s) or Laser (men’s) |
||
9/22-23/18 | Cary Price | MICH |
University of Michigan Sailing Club |
||
Weekend 4 | |||||
9/29-30/18 | Pere Marquette | MRQ |
Milwaukee Yacht Club |
||
9/29-30/18 | NWICSA Singlehanded Qualifiers | TBD | |||
9/29-30/18 | Boiler Cup | PUR |
Eagle Creek Sailing Club |
||
Weekend 5 | |||||
10/6-7/18 | Morton Schapiro PhD Trophy | NWU |
Northwestern University Sailing Center |
||
10/6-7/18 | U of I | ILL |
Commodore Decatur Yacht Club |
||
10/6-7/18 | MCSA Match Race Qualifiers | Sheboygan | Sail Sheboygan |
||
10/6-7/18 | Frosh Soph and UCSD Open | UCSD/MBYC | BYO FJ |
SI NOR Visiting Team Waiver | |
10/6-7/18 | NWICSA Match Race Qualifiers | UBC/WVYC | |||
Weekend 6 | |||||
10/13-14/18 | MCSA Singlehanded Qualifiers | WIS | Madison Sailing Center |
||
10/13-14/18 | Emma Biagioni | HOP/GVS |
Macatawa Bay Junior Association |
||
10/13-14/18 | Davis Cup | IOWA |
Sail Boat Shelter #1 |
||
10/13-14/18 | Stoney Burke Intersectional | CAL/TISC | BYO FJs |
Notice of Race | |
Weekend 7 | |||||
10/20-21/18 | Cascadia Cup | UW/SSP | |||
10/20-21/18 | Match Racing PCCs | BYC | Sailed in GC22s (Crew of 3) |
Notice of Race Application | |
10/20-21/18 | Wisco Women’s | WIS | Hoofers Sailing Club |
||
10/20-21/18 | Boudeman Cup | WMU |
Gull Lake Yacht Club |
||
Weekend 8 | |||||
10/27-28/18 | Women’s Fall PCCs | USC | FJs (Boats Provided) |
||
10/27-28/18 | Outlaw Regatta | UO/Fern Ridge | |||
10/27-28/18 | Cedarfest | MSU | Lansing Sailing Club |
||
Weekend 9 | |||||
11/2-4/18 | LaserPerformance Singlehanded National Championship | HOP/GVS |
Macatawa Bay Junior Association |
||
11/3-4/18 | North/North | UW/SSP | |||
11/3-4/18 | MCSA Fall Championship | ColYC |
Columbia Yacht Club |
||
Weekend 10 | |||||
11/10-11/18 | Frosh/Soph | WWU/Lakewood | |||
11/10-11/18 | Fall Coed PCCs | UCSB | FJs - 3 Division, 2 boats per team, additional women’s teams allowed |
Notice of Race Sailing Instructions | |
Weekend 11 | |||||
11/16-18/18 | ICSA Match Racing Nationals | BYC | Sailed in GC22s (Crew of 3) |
||
Weekend 0 | |||||
1/5-6/19 | Rose Bowl Intersectional | USC | BYO FJs |
||
1/13/19 | 2019 PCCSC Annual Meeting | Santa Cruz Yacht Club | |||
1/19-20/19 | Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Invite | University of Hawaii | |||
2/2-3/19 | Jeff Mixdorf Clinic and Team Race | WWU | WWU Lakewood Boathouse Alphas and FJs. Saturday Team Race Clinic in Alphas, Sunday Team Race Regatta in FJs. |
||
Weekend 2 | |||||
2/9-10/19 | Coach’s Clinic/NWICSA Winter Meeting | Mount Baker Rowing & Sailing Center | |||
2/9-10/19 | Jeff Simon Memorial Regatta | UCSD | |||
2/9-10/19 | Anteater Open | UC Irvine/Marina Park | |||
2/9-10/19 | Old South Regatta | UF | 420, 2 Division |
||
2/9-10/19 | Harris Kempner Memorial | TAMUG | **Promotional |
||
2/9-10/19 | Cal Team Race | UC Berkeley/TISC | |||
Weekend 3 | |||||
2/16-17/19 | Women’s Interconference | USF | FJ, 2 Division sailing together |
||
2/16-17/19 | Bryson Women’s | Stanford | |||
2/16-17/19 | Women’s Clinic | LC | Willamette Sailing Club 420’s |
||
Weekend 4 | |||||
2/23-24/19 | Frank Mendelblatt Team Race | USF | FJ, Team Race |
||
2/23-24/19 | Jeremy McIntyre Memorial Team Race | STAN | FJs/Z420s, Team Race - Event Entry Fee |
||
2/23-24/19 | Nelson Roltsch | SYC | Z420, Combined Divisions |
||
2/23-24/19 | Phebe Corckran King Women’s Interconference | CofC | FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions |
||
Weekend 5 | |||||
3/2-3/19 | NWICSA Clinic | UW | Sail Sand Point FJ’s |
||
3/2-3/19 | Mustang Open | Cal Poly SLO | |||
3/2-3/19 | Bob Bavier Team Race | CofC | |||
3/2-3/19 | ODU Spring Women’s | ODU | FJs, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required |
||
3/2-3/19 | Eckerd Interconference | ECK | FJs, 2 Divisions |
||
Weekend 6 | |||||
3/8-10/19 | Harbor Cup | LAYC | NOR | ||
3/9-10/19 | Sea to Sky Regatta | UBC | Jericho Sailing Center FJ’s |
||
3/9-10/19 | Spring Interconference | CofC | FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions |
||
3/9-10/19 | St. Mary’s Team Race Interconference | STM | FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required 9:00 Report Time |
||
3/9-10/19 | Navy Women’s Spring Interconference | NAVY | FJs/Z420s, 2 Divisions, 3 race sets; drysuits may be required |
||
Weekend 7 | |||||
3/16-17/19 | Graham Hall Team Race | NAVY | FJs/Z420s, Team Race, drysuits may be required |
||
3/16-17/19 | Southern New England Team Race | CC | |||
Weekend 8 | |||||
3/23-24/19 | Admiral Moore Team Race | SUNYMC | 12 FJs/12 420s, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit strongly recommended |
||
3/23-24/19 | Western Canada Cup | UVIC | Royal Victoria Yacht Club FJs |
||
3/23-24/19 | Friis Trophy Team Race | RWU | FJs/Z420s, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required |
||
3/23-24/19 | E. Aaron Szambecki Team Race | ODU | FJs, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required |
||
3/23-24/19 | Duplin Women’s Team Raace | TUFT | Larks, Team Race, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required |
||
3/23-24/19 | South Designate | ||||
Weekend 9 | |||||
3/30-31/19 | Oxford TR | MUO | NOR | ||
3/30-31/19 | Hawkeye Fleet Race | IOWA | SI's | ||
3/30-31/19 | TR Clinic | Grosse Point Yacht Club | |||
3/30-31/19 | St. Francis Invite | STAN/St. Francis YC | Event entry Fee, 2 Divisions, 2nd team welcome if all women, BYOBoat |
||
3/30-1/19 | Dellenbaugh Women’s Trophy | BROWN | Z420’s/FJ’s, 2 Divisions, Wet Suit/Dry Suit may be required 10:30 Saturday / 9:30 Sunday Report Time |
||
3/30-1/19 | Lynne Marchiando Team Race | MIT | FJs/Fireflies, Team Race |
||
Weekend 10 | |||||
4/6-7/19 | Laker Showdown | HOP/GVS |
Macatawa Bay Junior Association |
NOR | |
4/6-7/19 | Hoosier Daddy 2019 | IU | NOR SI | ||
4/6-7/19 | Big Ten TR | MICH | SI NOR | ||
4/6-7/19 | Buckeye Interconfrence | OSU | NOR SI |