Date Event Location Race Info Documents Results
8/28/17 Colony Cup WM

0900 Report Time
FJs

Weekend 1
9/2-3/17 Edward Teach Memorial Open HU

FJs
0900 Combined Format

Weekend 2
9/9-10/17 Jack Boeringer Memorial Regatta Open COR

0900 Report Time
​Turbo 420s

9/9-10/17 Riley Cup Open ODU

​0900 Report Time
FJ

9/9-10/17 Radial Open (Women Only) USNA

0900 Report Time
Laser Radial

9/9-10/17 Laser South NA

Laser / 0900
6 Qualify for the Carl Van Duyne

9/9-10/17 Laser North KP

Laser / 0900
6 Qualify for the Carl Van Duyne

9/9-10/17 Fall Fury WISCO

420, 2 Division
0900 Report Time

9/9-10/17 Harry Anderson Trophy YALE

FJ/Z420, 2 division
1030 SAT / 0930 SUN Report Time

Weekend 3
9/16/17 SAISA / MAISA Sailpack Women’s Regatta Raleigh, NC

5 SAISA and 5 MAISA Teams
One Day Event

9/16-17/17 NY Maritime Fall Open NY Maritime

0900 Report Time
420

9/16-17/17 North U Match Racing Clinic STAN

​Ideal 18’s provided

0930 Report Time

Event Flyer / Register / View Entrants
9/16-17/17 Nevins Trophy KP

FJ, 420, Laser, 3 Divisions

0900 Report Time

9/16-17/17 Stu Nelson Women’s CC

FJ, 2 Division
1030 SAT / 0930 SUN Report Time

9/16-17/17 Sacred Heart Invite SH

0930 Report Time
Combined Fleet / Two Conference Event

9/16-17/17 Shields Trophy NAVY

​Navy 44s | Military/Maritime affiliated teams may apply
0900 Report Time

9/16-17/17 Hatch Brown Interconference MIT by BU

FJ, Firefly, 3 Divisions

1030 SAT / 0930 SUN Report Time

9/16-17/17 Mac Cup Eliminations NAVY

0830 Report Time
Navy 44s

Weekend 4
9/23-24/17 Match Race PCCSC STAN

Ideal 18’s provided - Max of 6 Teams

Notice of Race
9/23-24/17 St. Mary’s College of Md Interconference

FJ, Z420, 2 Division

0900 Report Time

9/23-24/17 Hood Trophy TUFTS

Larks, 2 Division
​0930 Report Time

9/23-24/17 MAISA Laser Eliminator NA

Laser / 0900 Report Time
6 Qualify for the Carl Van Duyne

9/23-24/17 North Fall Qualifier COR

​Turbo 420s / 0900 Report Time
#1-4 Qualify for the War Memorial, #5-10 Qualify for the Luce

9/23-24/17 Central Fall Qualifier OCN

FJs / 0900 Report Time
#1-4 Qualify for the War Memorial, #5-10 Qualify for the Luce

9/23-24/17 South Fall Qualifier ODU

​420s / 0900 Report Time
#1-4 Qualify for the War Memorial, #5-10 Qualify for the Luce

9/23-24/17 Faye Bennet MAISA Women’s Singlehanded NA

Radials / 0900 Report Time
Qualifier for ICSA Women’s Singlehanded Nationals