Fall 2015


Date Event Location Race Info Documents Results
Week 2
9/13-14/14 Harry Anderson Trophy YAL

Coed 2 Division: Z420/FJ

12 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

9/13-14/14 Penobscot Bay Open MMA

B Inconference

Coed 2 Division: 420

2 Qualify for Danmark

9/13-14/14 Toni Deutsch Trophy MIT

WB

Women’s 2 Division: FJ/Firefly

9/13-14/14 Philip Harman Cup MMA

B Inconference

Keelboat: Colgate 26

9/13-14/14 Pine Trophy Fleet Race CGA

Keelboat Fleet Race

Colgate 26, Crew of 4

6 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invite

9/13-14/14 Fall Fury WISCO

Coed 2 Division: 420

MCSA as scheduled, 1 MAISA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

9/13-14/14 Lark Invitational - Central Series #1 Tufts

9:30 Report

9/13-14/14 Mt. Hope Bay Invitational - Southern Series #1 RWU

C Inconference

Coed 2 Division: FJ

Southern Series One

9/14/14 FJ Invite H

Inconference

Coed 2 Division: FJ

9:30 Report Time

Week 3
9/20-21/14 58th Donaghy Bowl UCONN Avery Pt

Inconference

Coed 2 Division: FJ

9/20-21/14 Boston Harbor Invite - Central Series 2 BC

C Inconference

Coed 2 Division: FJ/420

Central Series Two

9/20-21/14 Sacred Heart Invitational - Southern Series 2 SH

FJs

9:30 Report Time

9/20-21/14 Stuart Walker Trophy MIDD

C Inconference

Coed 2 Division: FJ

9/20-21/14 Lake Champlain Open UVM

2 teams qualify for Moody

9/20-21/14 Mrs. Hurst Bowl DART

Women’s 2 Divisions: Z420/FJ

10 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite

9/20-21/14 Hatch Brown Trophy BU @ MIT

Coed 3 Division: FJ/FJ/Firefly

12 NEISA, 1 each other conference

9/20-21/14 Nevins Trophy KP

Interconference Coed 3 Division
420/FJ/Laser

11 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 2 Invites

9/20-21/14 Shields Trophy NA

Keelboat Fleet Race

Navy 44 Crew of 7

Military/Maritime schools may apply

9/25/14 Midweek Firefly Invitational MIT
Week 4
9/27-28/14 32nd Professor Stedman Hood Trophy TUF

Coed 2 Division: Larks

14 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 Invite

9/27-28/14 St. Mary’s Coed SMC

Coed 2 Division: Z420/FJ

9 MAISA, 5 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite

9/27-28/14 45th Women’s President Trophy BU

Women’s 2 Division: FJ

Week 5
10/4/14 Bowdoin Women’s Invitational BOW
10/4-5/14 George Warren Smith Trophy MIT
10/4-5/14 NEISA Women’s Singlehanded CGA
10/4-5/14 Olympians SR
10/4-5/14 Gardiner Island Invite URI
10/4-5/14 Danmark Trophy CGA

Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ

11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

10/4-5/14 PCCSC Match Race Championship SDYC

J22, Event Entry Fee

ICSA MR Conditions Apply

NOR SI
10/4-5/14 Intrepid Trophy Match Race Navy

Match Race Interconference

Colgate 26, crew of 4

10/4-5/14 Jesuit Open Fordham

Coed 2 Division: 420

10 MAISA, 6 NEISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC

10/4-5/14 Robert Cary-Allen Price Memorial Bowl MICH

Coed 2 Division: 420s

8 MCSA, 2 MAISa, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISa, 1 SEISA, 1 Invite

10/4-5/14 Hewitt Trophy Dartmouth
Week 6
10/11-12/14 Frosh Soph UCSD @ MBYC

Coed In-Conference
All PCCSC
CFJ - BYO
1st & 2nd Year Sailors Only

NOR
10/11-12/14 Navy Women’s Fall Navy

Women’s 3 Divisions: Z420/FJ/Radial

7 MAISA, 3 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA

10/11-12/14 Moody Trophy URI

Coed 2 Division: FJs

11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 3 Invites

10/11-12/14 David Lee Arnoff Trophy HWS

Coed 2 Division: 420s

9 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA

10/11-12/14 Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta Larchmont YC

​Promotional, contact Adam loory, adam@ukhalsey.com

One design racing in offshore classes

10/11-12/14 UCSD Open UCSD @ MBYC

Coed In-Conference
All PCCSC
CFJ - BYO
All other PCCSC Sailors

NOR
Week 7
10/18-19/14 Frosh / Soph WWU

​FJs, Lakewood

10/18-19/14 Stoney Burke Jr. Varsity

Coed 2 Division: BYO CFJ

NOR
10/18-19/14 Stoney Burke Varsity UC Berkeley

Coed 2 Division: BYO CFJ

All PCCSC, 3 NWICSA, 1 each other

NOR
10/18-19/14 Navy Fall Navy

Coed 4 Divisions: Z420/FJ/Laser/Radial

11 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 SEISA

10/18-19/14 Yale Women’s Yale

Women’s 2 Divisions: Z420/FJ

12 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

10/18-19/14 Capt. Hurst Bowl D

Coed 2 Divisions: Z420/FJ

10 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 Invite

Week 8
10/24/14 PCCSC Women’s Singlehanded Championship Stanford

Conference Championship

BYO Radial

NOR
10/25-26/14 PCCSC Men’s Singlehanded Championship Stanford

Conference Championship

BYO Laser

NOR
10/25-26/14 Women’s Pacific Coast Championship Stanford

Women’s 2 Conference: 420/CFJ

18 berths

NOR
10/25-26/14 Hoyt Trophy Brown

Coed 2 Division: Z420

11 NEISA, 5 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA

10/25-26/14 Kathryn Hammond UT

Coed 2 Division: FJ

4 SEISA, 3 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 3 NEISA, 2 NWICSA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA

10/25-26/14 Stu Nelson Conn College

Women’s 2 Division: FJ

11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA, 1 Invite

Weekend 9
11/1/14 NEISA Annual Meeting UVM
11/1/14 Providence College Invitational PC

​FJ’s

9:30 Report Time

11/1-2/14 74th Erwin Schell Trophy UVM

​Teams ranked 1-18

FJ’s

9:30 Report TIme

11/1-2/14 NEISA Fall Tournament UNH

​Team 19+

FJ’s

9:30 Report Time

11/1-2/14 Dave Perry Trophy Yale

​3 Divisions in 420’s, Team Racing in FJ’s

9:30 Report Time

11/1-2/14 Victorian Coffee Urn Dartmouth

Women’s 2 Division: Z420/FJ

13 NEISA, 3 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 Invite

11/1-2/14 Central Coast Challenge UC Santa Barbara

Coed Interconference
All PCCSC (JV Level)
CFJ

NOR SI
11/1-2/14 Freshman Interconference / Nickerson Tufts

Coed 2 Division: Larks

16 NEISA, 2 Invites

Freshman Only

Week 10
11/7-8/14 College Sailing / LaserPerformance Women’s Singlehanded National Championships Bellingham Yacht Club

​18 teams as qualified

NOR
11/7-9/14 College Sailing / LaserPerformance Men’s Singlehanded National Championships Bellingham Yacht Club NOR
11/7-9/14 50th Kennedy Cup Navy

Keelboat Interconference Navy 44, crew of 8

Mandatory Friday morning practice

Navy, 1 each conference

11/8/14 No Ringer Invite BU/BDS

​FJ’s

9:30 Report Time

11/8-9/14 31st Michael Horn Trophy H

​3v3 team racing in FJ’s

9:30 report time

1 female skipper

11/8-9/14 Hap Moore Team Race CGA

​Two Conference Team Race in FJ’s

9:30 Report Time

11/8-9/14 3rd Sister Ester Open SR

420’s

9:30 Report Time

11/9/14 Crews Regatta MIT/NU

​Techs 9:30 Report Time

11/13/14 4th Dark of Night Invitational Tufts

4:00pm report time: Larks

Bring a flashlight

Week 11
11/14-16/14 44th College Sailing Match Race National Championship Seawannakha Corinthian YC

National Championship

Sonar

Event Entry Fee

2 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 SEISA

NOR SI
11/15-16/14 Dinghy Pacific Coast Championship UC Santa Barbara

Coed Interconference
BYO-CFJ (3 Division, bring 2 boats)

Event Entry Fee

All PCCSC, 3 NWICSA

NOR SI
11/15-16/14 Atlantic Coast Women’s MIT

Women 2 Division: FJ/Firefly

8 MAISA, 7 NEISA, 3 SAISA

Top Teams from Conference Fall Championship

11/15-16/14 Atlantic Coast Tournament HWS

Coed 2 Division: FJ/Firefly

7 MAISA, 7 NEISA, 2 SAISA

Host first alternate if not a qualifier

11/15-16/14 Atlantic Coast Dinghies CGA

Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ

7 MAISA, 8 NEISA, 3 SAISA

Top Teams from Conference Fall Championship

Week 12
11/22-23/14 Timme Angsten Memorial Chicago YC

Coed 2 Division: 420

14 MCSA, 4 Invites

Event Entry Fee

NOR
12/6/14 MAISA Annual Meeting St. John's College, Annapolis
12/6/14 2015 Scheduling Meeting & NEISA Meeting MIT

​1:00 meeting

Week 13
12/30-31/14 Sugar Bowl-Women’s Southern YC

Women’s Interconference
420
4 SEISA, 1 each other conference

Women’s berths not filled 6 weeks prior to the regatta become invite coed berths.

12/30-31/14 Sugar Bowl-Coed Southern YC

Coed Interconference: 420
4 SEISA, 1 each other conference

Week 14
1/3-4/15 Rose Bowl USC

Coed Interconference: CFJ

Event Entry Fee

17 PCCSC, 2 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 2 NWICSA, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA, 2 Invites

NOR
Weekend 0