Winner of "B" division in ICSA Coed Dinghy Championship
2022 | Lachlain McGranahan | Harvard University | |
2021 | Michelle Lahrkamp / Sammy Pickell | Stanford University | |
2020 | Did Not Occur | ||
2019 | Joseph Hermus / Ana Mier and Sean Linden | U.S. Naval Academy | |
2018 | Trevor Long | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | |
2017 | Christopher Williford | Dartmouth College | |
2016 | Augie Dale | Old Dominion University | |
2015 | Ian Barrows | Yale University | |
2014 | Ian Barrows | Yale University | |
2013 | Tommy Fink | Brown University | |
2012 | Graham Landy | Yale University | |
2011 | Taylor Canfield | Boston College | |
2010 | Taylor Canfield | Boston College | |
2009 | Michael Menninger | St. Mary | |
2008 | Charles Buckingham | Georgetown University | |
2007 | Thomas Barrows | Yale University | |
2006 | Russell O'Reilly | College of Charleston | |
2005 | Trevor Moore | Hobart & William Smith Colleges | |
2004 | John Pearce | Hobart & William Smith Colleges | |
2003 | Cardwell Potts | Harvard University | |
2002 | Brent Jansen | St. Mary's College of Maryland | |
2001 | Margaret Gill | Harvard University | |
2000 | Dalton Bergan | University of Southern California | |
1999 | Brian Stanford | Boston University | |
1998 | Mark Zagol | Old Dominion University | |
1997 | Tim Fallon | Tufts University | |
1996 | Peter Wells | University of California Irvine | |
1995 | Andy Beeckman | University of California Irvine | |
1994 | Nick Trotman | Tufts University | |
1993 | Morgan Larson | University of Hawaii | |
1992 | Dave Mendelblatt | Tufts University | |
1991 | Susan S. Minton | U.S. Naval Academy | |
1990 | Mike Sturman | University of California Irvine | |
1989 | Per J. Lovfald | U.S. Naval Academy | |
1988 | James B. Weber | Old Dominion University | |
1987 | Robert Hallawell | U.S. Naval Academy | |
1986 | George H. Slook | U.S. Naval Academy | |
1985 | Peter Melvin | Boston University | |
1984 | Allen Lindsey | U.S. Merchant Marine Academy | |
1983 | Allen Lindsey | U.S. Merchant Marine Academy | |
1982 | Kenneth W. Read | Boston University | |
1981 | Ralph Kinder | Tulane University | |
1980 | F. Nevin Sayre | Tulane University | |
1979 | Kelly Gough | University of Texas | |
1978 | Danforth G. Knapp | University of Rhode Island | |
1977 | Joseph Balaconis | State University of New York Maritime College | |
1976 | Peter lsler | Yale University | |
1975 | Peter Isler | Yale University | |
1974 | Michael Crowley | U.S. Merchant Marine Academy | |
1973 | Douglas Bull | Tulane University | |
1972 | Jeff McDermaid | University of California Irvine | |
1971 | Paul Hunrichs | San Diego State University | |
1970 | Timothy P. Hogan | University of Southern California | |
1969 | Thomas E. Bernard | U.S. Coast Guard Academy | |
1968 | Edward O. Butler | San Diego State University | |
1967 | Harry Schofield | California State University Long Beach | |
1966 | James T. Ingham | U.S. Coast Guard Academy | |
1965 | David S. Miller | University of British Columbia | |
1964 | George Vandervort | San Diego State University | |
1963 | Edward Greenberg | Princeton University | |
1962 | Colin N. Park | University of British Columbia | |
1961 | Donald E. Nelson | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | |
1960 | John A. Wuestneck | U.S. Coast Guard Academy | |
1959 | Wm Saltonstall | Harvard University | |
1958 | William Widnall | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | |
1957 | A. Wallace Everest | Boston University | |
1956 | James P. Goege | U.S. Naval Academy | |
1955 | Fred A. Brooks | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | |
1954 | Alan J. DeBere | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | |
1954 | Lewis J. Bedford | University of California Los Angeles | |
1953 | James Nathanson | Harvard University | |
1952 | Charles S. Hoppin | Harvard University | |
1951 | Charles S. Hoppin | Harvard University | |
1950 | Lawrence A. Shep | University of California Berkeley | |
1949 | Robert F. Coulson | Yale University | |
1948 | Frederick Wilson | Brown University | |
1947 | John M. Clark | U.S. Coast Guard Academy | |
1946 | Davenport Lindsay | Holy Cross College | |
1945 | Leigh A. Brite | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | |
1944 | Arthur Fontaine | U.S. Coast Guard Academy | |
1943 | Harold Boericke | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | |
1942 | Leonard Romagna | Brown University | |
1941 | F. Gardner Cox | Princeton University | |
1940 | Leonard Romagna | Brown University | |
1939 | C. Runyon Colie | Massachusetts Institute of Technology | |
1938 | F. Gardner Cox | Princeton University | |
1937 | John R. Fales | Princeton University |