ICSA Hall of Fame


2016 All American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Nicholas Edward Baird Yale University Coed All America
Nikole Pern Barnes U.S. Coast Guard Academy Coed All America
Ian Macdill Barrows Yale University Coed All America
Alexander Main Curtiss, III St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Avery Allen Fanning U.S. Coast Guard Academy Coed All America
Esteban Scott Forrer Old Dominion University Coed All America
Malcolm R. Lamphere Yale University Coed All America
Andrew Paul Mollerus Harvard University Coed All America
Pearson Bahan Potts Brown University Coed All America
Charles Dodge Rees College of Charleston Coed All America
Jake D. Reynolds College of Charleston Coed All America
Raul A. Rios Boston College Coed All America
Charles Scott Sinks Boston College Coed All America
Nevin Harris Snow Georgetown University Coed All America
Connor Elan Corgard Roger Williams University Coed Honorable Mention
Sean R. Golden Georgetown University Coed Honorable Mention
Joseph Mitchell Kiss Yale University Coed Honorable Mention
Will Reynolds La Dow Stanford University Coed Honorable Mention
Charles J. Lalumiere Dartmouth College Coed Honorable Mention
Antoine Screve Stanford University Coed Honorable Mention
Patrick Bridgen Snow U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Charlotte Frances Belling Yale University Crew All America
John Peter Cannistraro Stanford University Crew All America
Marina Cano Brown University Crew All America
Katherine Anne Downey Boston College Crew All America
Allison Rose Ferraris Boston College Crew All America
Megan M. Hough U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Shelby Catherine Jacobs St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Sydney Karnovsky Harvard University Crew All America
Sophie Robinson Kerr Dartmouth College Crew All America
Mariah Peirce Leffingwell St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Meaghan L. MacRae Georgetown University Crew All America
Bettina Kauffmann Redway Georgetown University Crew All America
Isabelle Ruiz De Luzuriaga Georgetown University Crew All America
Hannah E. Scanlon University of Rhode Island Crew All America
Gabriel Francisco Smith Old Dominion University Crew All America
Samantha A. Steele Stanford University Crew All America
Emily Nevin Stuart College of Charleston Crew All America
Robert Patrick Turley U.S. Coast Guard Academy Crew All America
Kathryn Grace Booker Stanford University Crew Honorable Mention
Jennifer Therese Burke University of Wisconsin Crew Honorable Mention
Chloe Aislinn Dapp College of Charleston Crew Honorable Mention
Marisa Joy DeCollibus University of Rhode Island Crew Honorable Mention
Natalya Tareva Doris Yale University Crew Honorable Mention
Kayla A. Lynch Boston University Crew Honorable Mention
Grace Hill McCarthy College of Charleston Crew Honorable Mention
Rebecca S. McElvain Dartmouth College Crew Honorable Mention
Meredith Blaine Megarry Yale University Crew Honorable Mention
Anna Morin U.S. Coast Guard Academy Crew Honorable Mention
Clara Sheffield Robertson Yale University Crew Honorable Mention
Sara McRitchie Swanson Roger Williams University Crew Honorable Mention
Nikole Pern Barnes U.S. Coast Guard Academy Women's All America
Rachel L. Bryer University of Rhode Island Women's All America
Alyson Sandra Donahue Boston College Women's All America
Casey Anne Klinger Yale University Women's All America
Dana Louise Rohde U.S. Coast Guard Academy Women's All America
Laura M. Wefer University of Wisconsin Women's All America
Sarah M. Williams Dartmouth College Women's All America
Megan Elizabeth Grapengeter-Rudnick Brown University Women's Honorable Mention
Mary Kate Mezzetti Georgetown University Women's Honorable Mention
Erin Mullins Bowdoin College Women's Honorable Mention
Hannah Rebecca Polster Boston University Women's Honorable Mention
Martina Sly Stanford University Women's Honorable Mention
Carolyn Elizabeth Smith St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's Honorable Mention