ICSA Hall of Fame


2002 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Matthew J. Allen Old Dominion University Coed All America
Christopher Ashley Brown University Coed All America
John D. Birkett Tufts University Coed All America
Clayton Peter Bischoff Harvard University Coed All America
Brian G. Bissell Georgetown University Coed All America
Sean Wagstad Doyle Harvard University Coed All America
Maurice Francis Eagan College of Charleston Coed All America
Bradley A. Funk Old Dominion University Coed All America
Scott T. Hogan Dartmouth College Coed All America
Brent Harrison Jansen St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Bryan Lake University of Hawaii Coed All America
Peter C. Levesque Tufts University Coed All America
Ewell Cardwell Potts IV Harvard University Coed All America
Tyler M. Pruett Boston College Coed All America
Kenneth J. Ward Georgetown University Coed All America
Travis S. Weber U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Michael J. Buckley Washington College Coed Honorable Mention
Curtis B. Flood Georgetown University Coed Honorable Mention
Kevin C. Horrigan Dartmouth College Coed Honorable Mention
Stuart P. McNay Yale University Coed Honorable Mention
Daniel Adams Pletsch St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed Honorable Mention
Caleb James Silsby St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed Honorable Mention
Mark Teborek Boston College Coed Honorable Mention
David J. Wright U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Sarah O. Angell Hobart & William Smith Colleges Crew All America
Elisabeth M. Biondi Old Dominion University Crew All America
Susan Jean Bonney Harvard University Crew All America
Elizabeth J. Bower Old Dominion University Crew All America
Anna C. Cobb Old Dominion University Crew All America
Suzanne M. Galen University of California, Santa Barbara Crew All America
Caroline B. Hall Tufts University Crew All America
Sarah E. Helming Boston College Crew All America
Marisa Ihara Brown University Crew All America
Lucinda R. Keppel Dartmouth College Crew All America
Galen Kiley Largay St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Catherine Hyde Littlefield Yale University Crew All America
Emelia M. Spencer U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Kara Sweeney Stanford University Crew All America
Emily E. Taylor College of Charleston Crew All America
Jennifer Sarah Vandemoer St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Jennifer Warnock University of Hawaii Crew All America
Leah L. Williams Georgetown University Crew All America
Melanie R. Wood Georgetown University Crew All America
Michelle A. Yu Harvard University Crew All America
Sally L. Barkow Old Dominion University Women's All America
Amanda Clark Connecticut College Women's All America
Corrie C. Clement Old Dominion University Women's All America
Emma Lichtenstein Brown University Women's All America
Molly O'Bryan University of Hawaii Women's All America
Jean Allison Sharp St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Jamie Michelle Smith St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Whitney Elise Besse Brown University Women's Honorable Mention
Eliza Burnes Boston University Women's Honorable Mention
Alexandra J. Crane Tufts University Women's Honorable Mention
Carolyn E. Howe Boston College Women's Honorable Mention
Roseanne M. Monti College of Charleston Women's Honorable Mention
Jennifer M. Morgan Dartmouth College Women's Honorable Mention