ICSA Hall of Fame


2000 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Dalton Bergan University of Southern California Coed All America
Adam Burns Old Dominion University Coed All America
Ryan T. Costello Georgetown University Coed All America
Michael Danish U.S. Coast Guard Academy Coed All America
Sean Wagstad Doyle Harvard University Coed All America
Sean C. Fabre Massachusetts Institute of Technology Coed All America
Chris Gaffney St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Dan Herlihy Dartmouth College Coed All America
Patrick Hogan Dartmouth College Coed All America
Anthony Kotoun St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Daniel Meade University of Southern California Coed All America
Colin Merrick Hobart & William Smith Colleges Coed All America
Tybur Thomas Reed St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Michael Richards Tufts University Coed All America
Alan A. Sun Massachusetts Institute of Technology Coed All America
Christian Taubman Harvard University Coed All America
Brian G. Bissell Georgetown University Coed Honorable Mention
Adam Deermount Tufts University Coed Honorable Mention
Maurice Francis Eagan College of Charleston Coed Honorable Mention
Talbott Ingram Hobart & William Smith Colleges Coed Honorable Mention
Wade Tornyos U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Jonathan Alan Uram College of Charleston Coed Honorable Mention
Kenneth J. Ward Georgetown University Coed Honorable Mention
Jessica Amen University of Southern California Crew All America
Katie Behan Hobart & William Smith Colleges Crew All America
Susan Jean Bonney Harvard University Crew All America
Missy Carter U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Christopher B. Chamberlain College of Charleston Crew All America
Molly Curtiss St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Jane Sun DeLashmutt St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Megan Edwards Tufts University Crew All America
Madhulika Jain Massachusetts Institute of Technology Crew All America
Nathan P. Kendrick U.S. Coast Guard Academy Crew All America
Sarah Levin Harvard University Crew All America
Katie Lyndon Dartmouth College Crew All America
Erin Myers Dartmouth College Crew All America
Heather Pescatello Old Dominion University Crew All America
Nicole Peterson Hobart & William Smith Colleges Crew All America
Kirsten Rufleth Boston University Crew All America
Dana Scalere Georgetown University Crew All America
Sarah A. Taylor College of Charleston Crew All America
Tracy Treaccer University of Southern California Crew All America
Leah Williams Georgetown University Crew All America
Margaret T. Gill Harvard University Women's All America
Kaya Haig Boston University Women's All America
Lee Icyda Tufts University Women's All America
Katie (Prigmore) Maxim St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Erin Maxwell Dartmouth College Women's All America
Jen Provan Tufts University Women's All America
Jamie Michelle Smith St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Sally L. Barkow Old Dominion University Women's Honorable Mention
Andrea Cabito University of Southern California Women's Honorable Mention
Chrissie Jurczak Hobart & William Smith Colleges Women's Honorable Mention
Jessica Lackey Massachusetts Institute of Technology Women's Honorable Mention
Anika Leerssen Stanford University Women's Honorable Mention
Jennifer M. Morgan Dartmouth College Women's Honorable Mention
Molly O'Bryan University of Hawaii Women's Honorable Mention