ICSA Hall of Fame


1998 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Jon Baker Tufts University Coed All America
Dean Balcirak U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
William A. Hardesty III U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed All America
Andrew Horton Hobart & William Smith Colleges Coed All America
Steven Hunt College of Charleston Coed All America
Mark Ivey St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Ramsey Key Tufts University Coed All America
John Mollicone Boston University Coed All America
Chris Murray Boston College Coed All America
Daniel Parkes Harvard University Coed All America
Peter Spaulding Boston College Coed All America
Will Stout U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Peter Strothman Harvard University Coed All America
Scott Thomson St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
John Torgerson Old Dominion University Coed All America
Mike Uznis University of Southern California Coed All America
Carter White Hobart & William Smith Colleges Coed All America
Kenneth S. Wolfe U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed All America
Garrett Woodworth University of Hawaii Coed All America
Mark Zagol Old Dominion University Coed All America
Paul Beavis U.S. Coast Guard Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Drew Buttner Connecticut College Coed Honorable Mention
Ward Cromwell Old Dominion University Coed Honorable Mention
David Dabney College of Charleston Coed Honorable Mention
Chris Gaffney St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed Honorable Mention
Steve Kleha Stanford University Coed Honorable Mention
John Alden Meade Stanford University Coed Honorable Mention
Tybur Thomas Reed St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed Honorable Mention
Bill Uniack Boston University Coed Honorable Mention
Daniel Zimbaldi Stanford University Coed Honorable Mention
Katie Behan Hobart & William Smith Colleges Crew All America
Sally Berens Harvard University Crew All America
Allison Bessette Hobart & William Smith Colleges Crew All America
Betsy Carmichael Stanford University Crew All America
Kim Creager St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Jessi Dimock Tufts University Crew All America
Liza Hughes St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Shannon Laughlin Dartmouth College Crew All America
Amanda McClelland College of Charleston Crew All America
Caileen McIlvery University of Southern California Crew All America
Erin Myers Dartmouth College Crew All America
Susan Oliver U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Jennifer Pait Old Dominion University Crew All America
Heather Pescatello Old Dominion University Crew All America
James D. Phyfe IV U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Crew All America
Dan Rabin Boston University Crew All America
Karen Renzulli Connecticut College Crew All America
Samantha Taylor College of Charleston Crew All America
Heather Tow Yick Brown University Crew All America
Len Yonemura University of Hawaii Crew All America
Danielle Brennan St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Sarah Buckley College of Charleston Women's All America
Casey Hogan Dartmouth College Women's All America
Erin Largay Connecticut College Women's All America
Leigh Lucas Dartmouth College Women's All America
Erin Maxwell Dartmouth College Women's All America
Katherine McDowell Brown University Women's All America
Julie Younger U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Andrea Cabito University of Southern California Women's Honorable Mention
Hillary Drohnan Brown University Women's Honorable Mention
Dorothy Hoffman College of Charleston Women's Honorable Mention
Caitlin Macallister Tufts University Women's Honorable Mention
Lori Plumb University of New Hampshire Women's Honorable Mention
Elizabeth Potter St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's Honorable Mention
Laura Stearns Harvard University Women's Honorable Mention