ICSA Hall of Fame


1997 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Jesse Andrews University of Hawaii Coed All America
Dean Balcirak U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Robert S. Deane Boston University Coed All America
Tim Fallon Tufts University Coed All America
William A. Hardesty III U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed All America
Andrew Horton Hobart & William Smith Colleges Coed All America
Steven Hunt College of Charleston Coed All America
Mark Ivey St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Will James St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Katherine McDowell Brown University Women's All America
John Alden Meade Stanford University Coed All America
Heather Melanson Dartmouth College Coed All America
Harcourt Schutz College of Charleston Coed All America
Peter Spaulding Boston College Coed All America
Will Stout U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
John Torgerson Old Dominion University Coed All America
Timothy Wadlow Boston University Coed All America
James Wadsworth Tufts University Coed All America
Garrett Woodworth University of Rhode Island Coed All America
Graeme Woodworth Tufts University Coed All America
Daniel Zimbaldi Stanford University Coed All America
Walter Allman U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Jon Baker Tufts University Coed Honorable Mention
Todd P. Carleton U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed Honorable Mention
James Brett Davis Harvard University Coed Honorable Mention
Chris Gaffney St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed Honorable Mention
Michael Hare St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed Honorable Mention
Chris Jewett University of Hawaii Coed Honorable Mention
Chris Murray Boston College Coed Honorable Mention
Mike Uniack Boston University Coed Honorable Mention
Mike Uznis University of Southern California Coed Honorable Mention
Martha Carleton Tufts University Crew All America
Jon Colarusso College of Charleston Crew All America
Christina Connolly Boston University Crew All America
Courtney Cook St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Jessica Danluck U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Molly Gross College of Charleston Crew All America
Liza Hughes St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Caileen McIlvery University of Southern California Crew All America
Molly Merrill Harvard University Crew All America
Erica Museler U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Carter Page Connecticut College Crew All America
Jennifer Pait Old Dominion University Crew All America
Abbey Pope Boston University Crew All America
Rob Ragsdale Old Dominion University Crew All America
Jenny Rovegno Boston College Crew All America
Adrienne Stoltz Stanford University Crew All America
Paul Ware University of Hawaii Crew All America
Kiri Wilson Tufts University Crew All America
Heather Tow Yick Brown University Crew All America
Danielle Brennan St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Tracy Hayley Connecticut College Women's All America
Casey Hogan Dartmouth College Women's All America
Caitlin Macallister Tufts University Women's All America
Alice Manard Stanford University Women's All America
Mallory Mestayer U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Amy Rosenfeld Brown University Women's All America
Julie Younger U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Molly Gross College of Charleston Women's Honorable Mention
Erin Largay Connecticut College Women's Honorable Mention
Leigh Lucas Dartmouth College Women's Honorable Mention
Katie Prigmore St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's Honorable Mention
Laura Stearns Harvard University Women's Honorable Mention