ICSA Hall of Fame


1996 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Senet Bischoff Tufts University Coed All America
R. D. Burley U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Tim Fallon Tufts University Coed All America
William A. Hardesty III U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed All America
Michael Hare St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Andrew Horton Hobart & William Smith Colleges Coed All America
David Houser University of California, Berkeley Coed All America
Mark Ivey St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Kevin Jewett St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
David P. Julian U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed All America
Adam Lowry Stanford University Coed All America
Dana H. Moore College of Charleston Coed All America
Matthew Reynolds St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Mitchell Rogers Old Dominion University Coed All America
Harcourt Schutz College of Charleston Coed All America
Peter Spaulding Boston College Coed All America
Will Stout U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
James Wadsworth Tufts University Coed All America
Peter Wells University of California Coed All America
Graeme Woodworth Tufts University Coed All America
Walter Allman U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Jesse Andrews University of Hawaii Coed Honorable Mention
Andrew Beeckman University of California Coed Honorable Mention
Todd P. Carleton U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Michael Huang Yale University Coed Honorable Mention
Marc Laitin Harvard University Coed Honorable Mention
John Alden Meade Stanford University Coed Honorable Mention
Aaron Szambecki Old Dominion University Coed Honorable Mention
Mike Uznis University of Southern California Coed Honorable Mention
Mason Woodworth University of Rhode Island Coed Honorable Mention
Todd Adrian U.S. Coast Guard Academy Crew All America
Martha Carleton Tufts University Crew All America
Courtney Cook St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Maria Coppola Connecticut College Crew All America
Phebe Corckran College of Charleston Crew All America
Marci Girard U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Crew All America
Molly Gross College of Charleston Crew All America
Mara Holian Stanford University Crew All America
Liza Hughes St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Erica Museler U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Heather Rogers Stanford University Crew All America
Stephanie Sharlow Old Dominion University Crew All America
Blaire Siedler Dartmouth College Crew All America
Cara Strebe University of California Crew All America
Ady Symonds Hobart & William Smith Colleges Crew All America
Sarah Terry Tufts University Crew All America
Victoria Wadsworth Tufts University Crew All America
Mike Weingard St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Kiri Wilson Tufts University Crew All America
Evangeline Callahan Old Dominion University Women's All America
Christin Feldman Georgetown University Women's All America
Casey Hogan Dartmouth College Women's All America
Caitlin Macallister Tufts University Women's All America
Alice Manard Stanford University Women's All America
Katherine McDowell Tufts University Women's All America
Mallory Mestayer U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Scotia Ryer Northwestern University Women's All America
Julie Younger U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Tracy Hayley Connecticut College Women's Honorable Mention
Dorothy Hoffman College of Charleston Women's Honorable Mention
Jennifer Lovell College of Charleston Women's Honorable Mention
Leigh Lucas Dartmouth College Women's Honorable Mention
Kerry Murphy St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's Honorable Mention
Krysia Pohl U.S. Coast Guard Academy Women's Honorable Mention