ICSA Hall of Fame


1995 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Andrew Beeckman University of California, Berkeley Coed All America
Senet Bischoff Tufts University Coed All America
R. D. Burley U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Whitney M. Conner Dartmouth College Coed All America
Ryan Cox U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
James Brett Davis Harvard University Coed All America
Patrick R. Downey Old Dominion University Coed All America
William A. Hardesty III U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed All America
Michael Hare St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Kevin Jewett St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
James C. Chris McDowell Dartmouth College Coed All America
Charles Meade Stanford University Coed All America
Mark Mendelblatt Tufts University Coed All America
Tyler W. Moore College of Charleston Coed All America
Matthew Reynolds St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Robert D. Richards Tufts University Coed All America
John Torgerson Old Dominion University Coed All America
Timothy Wadlow Boston University Coed All America
Peter Wells University of California Coed All America
Andy Zinn University of California Coed All America
Jesse Andrews University of Hawaii Coed Honorable Mention
Peter Beavis U.S. Coast Guard Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Nick Dubois Harvard University Coed Honorable Mention
David Houser University of California Coed Honorable Mention
Dana Moore College of Charleston Coed Honorable Mention
Brandon Prior Dartmouth College Coed Honorable Mention
Mitchell Rogers Old Dominion University Coed Honorable Mention
Will Stout U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
William J. Ward Georgetown University Coed Honorable Mention
Graeme Woodworth Tufts University Coed Honorable Mention
Todd Adrian U.S. Coast Guard Academy Crew All America
Rachel Braun University of California Crew All America
Tara Callahan Connecticut College Crew All America
Carey Clifford Dartmouth College Crew All America
Phebe Corckran College of Charleston Crew All America
Jessica Danluck U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Nancy Delavan U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Sibyl Diver Stanford University Crew All America
Kate Drew St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Samantha Ficksman Old Dominion University Crew All America
Blanca Funes U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Kristen Jones St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Cecily Kerr Yale University Crew All America
Susannah Kerr Brown University Crew All America
Stephen N. Konzel U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Crew All America
Erica Museler U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Carrine Palm University of California Crew All America
Cara Strebe University of California Crew All America
Victoria Wadsworth Tufts University Crew All America
Andrea Wilson Texas A&M University Crew All America
Danielle Brennan St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Laura Dunn Tufts University Women's All America
Lisa Flannery Princeton University Women's All America
Elizabeth Graves St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Katherine McDowell Tufts University Women's All America
Mallory Mestayer U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Scotia Ryer Northwestern University Women's All America
Kara L. Shadwick College of Charleston Women's All America
Chelsie Wheeler Brown University Women's All America
Julie Younger U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Meg Gaillard Connecticut College Women's Honorable Mention
Jennifer Lovell College of Charleston Women's Honorable Mention
Kerry Murphy St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's Honorable Mention
Jennifer Nelson Tufts University Women's Honorable Mention
Gateley L. Ross College of Charleston Women's Honorable Mention