ICSA Hall of Fame


1994 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Joshua C. Adams Tufts University Coed All America
Ryan Cox U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Chad Demarest U.S. Coast Guard Academy Coed All America
Patrick R. Downey Old Dominion University Coed All America
David G. Fagen U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
William A. Hardesty III Old Dominion University Coed All America
Michael Hare St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Timothy P. Healy St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Morgan W. Larson University of Hawaii Coed All America
James C. Chris McDowell Dartmouth College Coed All America
Mark Mendelblatt Tufts University Coed All America
James E. Jay Miles College of Charleston Coed All America
Michael Mills Princeton University Coed All America
Tyler W. Moore College of Charleston Coed All America
John W. Myrdal University of Hawaii Coed All America
Eric Naranjo U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Scott Sellers Stanford University Coed All America
Nicholas G. Trotman Tufts University Coed All America
Timothy Wadlow Boston University Coed All America
Peter Wells University of California, Irvine Coed All America
Nicole Breault Yale University Coed Honorable Mention
Scott Carson Tufts University Coed Honorable Mention
Peter Collins University of Rhode Island Coed Honorable Mention
James Brett Davis Harvard University Coed Honorable Mention
Geoffrey M. Ewenson University of Rhode Island Coed Honorable Mention
Peter J. Katcha Tulane University Coed Honorable Mention
Jeremy McIntyre Stanford University Coed Honorable Mention
Charles Meade Stanford University Coed Honorable Mention
Matthew Reynolds St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed Honorable Mention
William J. Ward Georgetown University Coed Honorable Mention
Todd Adrian U.S. Coast Guard Academy Crew All America
Rebecca Bendick Yale University Crew All America
Rachel Braun University of California Crew All America
Alyssa Burk University of Washington Crew All America
Carolyn Close Tufts University Crew All America
Christina Dyer St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Michelle Fulton College of Charleston Crew All America
Blanca Funes U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Kristin Graham Old Dominion University Crew All America
Tanya Haddad Tufts University Crew All America
Melissa Jackson U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Britt Johnson Stanford University Crew All America
Heather Keane U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Shannon Marshall Tulane University Crew All America
Rachel Matsumoto University of Hawaii Crew All America
Jonathan Posner University of California Crew All America
Karen Raley St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Whitney Rugg College of Charleston Crew All America
Meredith Schreyer University of Rhode Island Crew All America
Victoria Wadsworth Tufts University Crew All America
Christine Accettella Old Dominion University Women's All America
Danielle Brennan St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Whitney M. Conner Dartmouth College Women's All America
Lisa Flannery Princeton University Women's All America
Carisa Harris Tufts University Women's All America
Tracy Hayley Connecticut College Women's All America
Madeleine Bell Hughes St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Katherine McDowell Tufts University Women's All America
Kara L. Shadwick College of Charleston Women's All America
Chelsie Wheeler Brown University Women's All America
Kristen Doyle Dartmouth College Women's Honorable Mention
Laura Dunn Tufts University Women's Honorable Mention
Mallory Mestayer U.S. Naval Academy Women's Honorable Mention
Ann Renzy Connecticut College Women's Honorable Mention
Gretchen Uznis Stanford University Women's Honorable Mention