ICSA Hall of Fame


1993 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Joshua C. Adams Tufts University Coed All America
Geoffrey D. Becker University of California, Irvine Coed All America
Patrick R. Downey Old Dominion University Coed All America
Geoffrey M. Ewenson University of Rhode Island Coed All America
David G. Fagen U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Richard A. Feeny Brown University Coed All America
Timothy P. Healy St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
William J. Healy St. Mary's College of Maryland Coed All America
Randy A. Lake University of California Coed All America
Morgan W. Larson University of Hawaii Coed All America
James C. Chris McDowell Dartmouth College Coed All America
Mark Mendelblatt Tufts University Coed All America
Robert M. Merrick University of Rhode Island Coed All America
Tyler W. Moore College of Charleston Coed All America
Michael G. O'Bryan U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Jeffrey L. Olsen University of Hawaii Coed All America
Bradley M. Rodi U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Nicholas G. Trotman Tufts University Coed All America
Mike Zani Brown University Coed All America
Karl Ziegler Connecticut College Coed All America
Nicole Breault Yale University Coed Honorable Mention
Ryan Cox U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Arthur Gleason Yale University Coed Honorable Mention
Peter J. Katcha Tulane University Coed Honorable Mention
Paula Lewin Massachusetts Institute of Technology Coed Honorable Mention
Ben Marden Connecticut College Coed Honorable Mention
James E. Jay Miles College of Charleston Coed Honorable Mention
John W. Myrdal University of Hawaii Coed Honorable Mention
Eric Naranjo U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
John M. Smoak College of Charleston Coed Honorable Mention
Rebecca Bendick Yale University Crew All America
Megan Bohlen Tufts University Crew All America
Jennifer Browning University of California Crew All America
Suzannah Carr Boston University Crew All America
Wendy Chen University of Hawaii Crew All America
Caroline Close Tufts University Crew All America
Pam Crane Tulane University Crew All America
Laura Dunn Tufts University Crew All America
Brian Hutchinson Old Dominion University Crew All America
Britt Johnson Stanford University Crew All America
Heather Keane U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Paul Kennie U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Gina Middaugh Massachusetts Institute of Technology Crew All America
Karen Raley St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Sarah Robertson University of California Crew All America
Akane Saunders U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Meredith Schreyer University of Rhode Island Crew All America
Barb Seal St. Mary's College of Maryland Crew All America
Rob Sumner Connecticut College Crew All America
Thomasin Toedtman Georgetown University Crew All America
Whitney M. Conner Dartmouth College Women's All America
Cara Harries Tufts University Women's All America
Carisa Harris Tufts University Women's All America
Tracy Hayley Connecticut College Women's All America
Madeleine Bell Hughes St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Perry Reeves St. Mary's College of Maryland Women's All America
Gateley L. Ross College of Charleston Women's All America
Kara L. Shadwick College of Charleston Women's All America
Heidi Thoma Old Dominion University Women's All America