ICSA Hall of Fame


1989 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Charlie Allen University of Rhode Island Coed All America
Stephen A. Bourdow Tulane University Coed All America
Gordon M. Burnes Harvard University Coed All America
Chris Carroll University of Michigan Coed All America
Keith B. Davids U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Chad Gould University of Michigan Coed All America
Lars Guck University of Rhode Island Coed All America
Kevin Hall Brown University Coed All America
Terry A. Hutchinson Old Dominion University Coed All America
Steve Kirkpatrick Tufts University Coed All America
Robert Little University of Southern California Coed All America
John C. Lovell College of Charleston Coed All America
Per Lovfald U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
James C. Malm University of California, Irvine Coed All America
Michael Martin Old Dominion University Coed All America
Charlie Ogletree Old Dominion University Coed All America
Jonathan Pinckney University of California Coed All America
Charlie Pucciarello U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
David Starck SUNY Maritime College Coed All America
James B. Weber Jr. Old Dominion University Coed All America
Robert Adam Salem State University Coed Honorable Mention
Nick Adamson University of California Coed Honorable Mention
Alex Ascencios Tulane University Coed Honorable Mention
Jay Cavalieri U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Kristina Farrar Brown University Coed Honorable Mention
Mark F. Gise College of Charleston Coed Honorable Mention
Sam Kerner Tufts University Coed Honorable Mention
Scott G. Kyle Tufts University Coed Honorable Mention
Willis A. Andy Lovell College of Charleston Coed Honorable Mention
William C. Park IV Tulane University Coed Honorable Mention
Mitch Brindley Old Dominion University Crew All America
Sally Chamberlain U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Mike Devlin Old Dominion University Crew All America
Scott Gise College of Charleston Crew All America
Yvette Gonzalez U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Isako Hoshino Massachusetts Institute of Technology Crew All America
Loren Isenberg University of Michigan Crew All America
Nicole Kern Tulane University Crew All America
Jeff Kurland Harvard University Crew All America
Elizabeth McCance Yale University Crew All America
Scott Munch University of California Crew All America
April Richards Tufts University Crew All America
Antonia Piera San Tufts University Crew All America
Mike Sturman University of California Crew All America
Virginia Verney Brown University Crew All America
Mary Anne Boyer College of Charleston Women's All America
Julie Ann Easom Tufts University Women's All America
Jane A. Kirk Tufts University Women's All America
Susie Minton U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Julie Norman University of California Women's All America
Flurry Normann Old Dominion University Women's All America
Hannah Swett Brown University Women's All America
Julia Lyman Trotman Harvard University Women's All America
Nicole Ullrich Brown University Women's All America
Cynthia Williams U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America