ICSA Hall of Fame


1988 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Stephen A. Bourdow Tulane University Coed All America
Herbert Cole University of Washington Coed All America
Alexander C. Cutler U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Keith B. Davids U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Matthew S. Fries Tulane University Coed All America
Lars Guck University of Rhode Island Coed All America
Kevin Hall Brown University Coed All America
Terry A. Hutchinson Old Dominion University Coed All America
Peter L. Johnstone Connecticut College Coed All America
Allen L. Kruger U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed All America
Thomas E. Kuhnle Stanford University Coed All America
Christopher B. Larson College of Charleston Coed All America
Per Lovfald U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
James C. Malm University of California, Irvine Coed All America
Douglas McLean University of Rhode Island Coed All America
Christopher B. Moe College of Charleston Coed All America
John D. Pernick Harvard University Coed All America
Jonathan Pinckney University of California Coed All America
Nick Scandone University of California Coed All America
James B. Weber Jr. Old Dominion University Coed All America
Alexander E. Jackson Tufts University Coed Honorable Mention
Robert E. Johnston University of Texas Coed Honorable Mention
Scott G. Kyle Tufts University Coed Honorable Mention
Michael Martin Old Dominion University Coed Honorable Mention
Scott Mogle U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed Honorable Mention
David S. Nelson Boston University Coed Honorable Mention
Jonathan Pudney Connecticut College Coed Honorable Mention
David Starck SUNY Maritime College Coed Honorable Mention
Michael Sturman University of California Coed Honorable Mention
Peter Wagner Harvard University Coed Honorable Mention
Priscilla Albright College of Charleston Crew All America
Emily Almonte U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Annie Baker Tufts University Crew All America
Mitch Brindley Old Dominion University Crew All America
Sally Chamberlain U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Dianna Fernando Boston University Crew All America
Nicole Kern Tulane University Crew All America
Jeff Kurland Harvard University Crew All America
Kathleen Mallery Stanford University Crew All America
Stephanie Mouquin Salem State University Crew All America
Scott Munch University of California Crew All America
Walter Pringle College of Charleston Crew All America
Rebecca Roggemann Connecticut College Crew All America
Rebecca Rudd University of Washington Crew All America
Ronma Wolk University of Wisconsin Crew All America
Bridget Young University of Texas Crew All America
Mary Anne Boyer College of Charleston Women's All America
Kristina Farrar Brown University Women's All America
M. Frances Fogelman Brown University Women's All America
Elizabeth A. Healey Boston University Women's All America
Jane A. Kirk Tufts University Women's All America
Flurry Normann Old Dominion University Women's All America
Theresa Parker Boston University Women's All America
Gretchen C. Stage U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Julia Lyman Trotman Harvard University Women's All America
Nicole Ullrich Brown University Women's All America
Merrill A. Ulmer Dartmouth College Women's All America