ICSA Hall of Fame


1987 All-American Sailing Team

Sailor School Division Award
Stephen A. Bourdow Tulane University Coed All America
Gordon M. Burnes Harvard University Coed All America
Alexander C. Cutler U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Edward A. Eckert U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
Matthew S. Fries Tulane University Coed All America
Michael Funsch Georgia Tech Coed All America
Robert A. Hallawell U.S. Naval Academy Coed All America
David J. Himmel Tufts University Coed All America
Terry A. Hutchinson Old Dominion University Coed All America
Alexander E. Jackson Tufts University Coed All America
Allen L. Kruger U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed All America
Christopher B. Larson College of Charleston Coed All America
Zachary N. Leonard Yale University Coed All America
John C. Lovell College of Charleston Coed All America
John D. Pernick Harvard University Coed All America
Bradford S. Read Boston University Coed All America
Peter D. Renehan U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Coed All America
David F. Ullrich Brown University Coed All America
James B. Weber Jr. Old Dominion University Coed All America
Peter Alarie Yale University Coed Honorable Mention
Mark Bellerman Yale University Coed Honorable Mention
Daniel Buckstaff Stanford University Coed Honorable Mention
Keith B. Davids U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Mark Harang University of Western Washington Coed Honorable Mention
Robert E. Johnston University of Texas Coed Honorable Mention
Peter L. Johnstone Connecticut College Coed Honorable Mention
James C. Malm Old Dominion University Coed Honorable Mention
David S. Nelson Boston University Coed Honorable Mention
Russ Robinson University of Wisconsin Coed Honorable Mention
Peter Wagner Harvard University Coed Honorable Mention
Ted Williams U.S. Naval Academy Coed Honorable Mention
Priscilla Albright College of Charleston Crew All America
Emily Almonte U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Kristen Boyles Stanford University Crew All America
April Elliott Old Dominion University Crew All America
Bill Foster Boston University Crew All America
Staphanie Friedman Tufts University Crew All America
Yvette Gonzalez U.S. Naval Academy Crew All America
Scott Leming U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Crew All America
Elizabeth McCance Yale University Crew All America
Liz Merrifield Tulane University Crew All America
Michelle Moreland U.S. Merchant Marine Academy Crew All America
Rebecca Rudd University of Washington Crew All America
Louise Sedlacek Massachusetts Institute of Technology Crew All America
Jody Swanson University of Michigan Crew All America
Julie Ann Easom Tufts University Women's All America
Ellen DeWolfe Field Brown University Women's All America
M. Frances Fogelman Brown University Women's All America
Jane Flagler Fogg Harvard University Women's All America
Susan L. Mitchell U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Flurry Normann Old Dominion University Women's All America
Roslyn C. Bunny Rea Northwestern University Women's All America
Gretchen C. Stage U.S. Naval Academy Women's All America
Linda Taboada Old Dominion University Women's All America
Julia Lyman Trotman Harvard University Women's All America