ICSA Hall of Fame


2016 All Academic Sailing Team

Sailor School Grad Year Major GPA
First Team
Joseph M. Benoit Boston University 2016 Business 3.80
Simon C. Bertocci Boston University 2016 Mechanical Engineering 3.70
Samuel Anthony Campbell Boston University 2017 Environmental Science 3.65
Kayla A. Lynch Boston University 2016 Graphic Design 3.80
Danielle Elizabeth Stonely Boston University 2017 Political Science 3.90
Zachary D. Vickerson Boston University 2016 Mechanical Engineering 3.90
Dana F. Bloch Bowdoin College 2017 Earth & Oceanographic Sciences 3.59
Emily Kushner Salitan Bowdoin College 2016 Spanish & Sociology 3.71
Matthew Joseph Lyons Bowdoin College 2017 Economic & Mathematics 3.78
Hunter B. Moeller Bowdoin College 2017 Physics/Mathematics 3.89
Erin Mullins Bowdoin College 2016 Bio Chemistry/Spanish 3.33
Jade Willey Bowdoin College 2017 Bio Chemistry/English 3.54
Nathan Allman Brown University 2016 Economics / Health & Human Biology 3.90
James Barry Brown University 2016 Business, Entrepreneurship & Organizations 3.42
Marina Cano Sostre Brown University 2017 Economics / Business, Entrepreneurship & Organizations 3.87
Haley Carter Brown University 2016 Biology 3.83
Ragna Eide Brown University 2016 Applied Mathematics 3.81
Megan Elizabeth Grapengeter-Rudnick Brown University 2016
Rachel Gutman Brown University 2017 Comparative Literature, Linguistics 4.00
Olivia Lord Brown University 2017 Psychology 3.72
Jessica O'Dell Brown University 2017 Environmental Science 3.90
Pearson Potts Brown University 2016 Political Science & Economics 3.30
Reid Secondo Brown University 2016 Biology 3.50
Henry Sharpe Brown University 2017 Environmental Engineering 3.85
Katherine Sudol Brown University 2016 Applied Mathematics & Economics 3.88
Alexandra Swanson Brown University 2016 Ecology 3.80
Eric Xiao Brown University 2017 Math, Computer Science 3.30
Charles Bocklet University of Wisconsin 2016 Civil Engineering 3.39
Jennifer Burke University of Wisconsin 2016 Food Science 3.30
Katherine B. Hall University of Wisconsin 2016 Journalism, French 3.70
Soren Walljasper University of Wisconsin 2017 GIS/Cartography, Human Geography 3.54
Anthony Tieso University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee 2016 Geographic Information Science 3.93