ICSA Hall of Fame


2014 All-Academic Sailing Team

Sailor School Grad Year Major GPA
First AAST
Clerc Cooper College of Charleston 2015 History 3.91
Eugenia Custo-Greig Yale University 2014 Comparative Literature 3.79
Brian Drumm Harvard University 2015 Applied Math 3.895
Emma Ferris U.S. Naval Academy 2015 Naval Architecture 3.8
Katherine Gaumond Yale University 2015 Economics 3.75
Helen Lord Brown University 2014 Neurobiology 3.83
Lindsey Ludwig Cornell University 2014 Applied Economics and Management Communications 3.886
Julia Oak Hobart and William Smith Colleges 2014 Asian Studies and Sociology 3.82
Amanda Salvesen Yale University 2014 Global Affairs 3.75
Iris Xu Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2014 Math and Computer Science 4
Second AAST
Sky Adams Brown University 2014 Computer Science 3.72
Elizabeth Chambers College of Charleston 2014 Exercise Science 3.8
Michael Croteau Bowdoin College 2015 Economics and Computer Science 3.881
Darcy Jensen University of South Florida 2015 International Business 3.88
Andrea Luna Old Dominion University 2015 International Business and Marketing 3.77
Sarah Peck Dartmouth College 2014 Romance Languages 3.88
Solvig Sayre Eckerd College 2014 International Relations 3.73
Helena Scutt Stanford University 2014 Biomechanical Engineering 3.813
Sarah Smith Yale University 2015 Statistics 3.91
Karinne Smolenyak University of Michigan 2015 Political Science and International Studies 3.897
Conference AAST
Rachel Austin Old Dominion University 2014 English
Becker Awqatty Northeastern University 2014 Mathematics and Electrical Engineering
Estelle Beguin Northeastern University 2014 Chemical Engineering
Jackson Bloch Bowdoin College 2015 Biology
Jennifer Borshoff Cornell University 2015 Mechanical Engineering
Erik Brydges Eckerd College 2014 International Relations and Global Affairs and Political Science
Louisa Chafee Brown University 2014 Early Cultures
Alexa Ciarolla United States Naval Academy 2014 History
Collin Clark Cornell University 2014 Industrial and Labor Relations
Michael Drumm Harvard University 2015 Human Developmental and Regenerative Biology
Laura Dunphy Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2015 Biological Engineering
Peter Edmunds Bowdoin College 2014 Economics
William Feldman Yale University 2014 Economics
Christopher Jensen Salve Regina University 2014 Business Administration
Melany Johnson Eckerd College 2015 Business Management
Johanna Kincaid Brown University 2015 Applied Mathematics
Baillie Lawless Salve Regina University 2015 Interactive Communication Technology
Conor Lodge Northeastern University 2014 English
Kelly McGlynn Brown University 2015 Environmental Studies
Justine Morrison US Coast Guard Academy 2014 Civil Engineering
Kayla Ngan Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2015 Chemical Engineering and Management Science
Tom Peabody Bowdoin College 2014 History
Chris Price Dartmouth College 2014 Chemistry
JD Reddaway Georgia Institute of Technology 2015 Computer Science
Tyler Rice Brown University 2014 Economics and Environmental Studies
Isabel Ruane Harvard University 2014 History
Drew Shea Brown University 2014 Business Economics
Jacob Spracher Old Dominion University 2015 Electrical Engineering & Computer Engineering
Colin Voigt Old Dominion University 2015 Fine Arts-Graphic Design
Katherine Walker Stanford University 2014 Science, Technology and Society
Elizabeth Wallace University of Michigan 2014 Business and Spanish
Ann Williamson Eckerd College 2015 Environmental Studies
Charlotte Williamson Bowdoin College 2015 Art History
McKenzie Wilson Stanford University 2014 Human Biology and Global Health